Sailing Events Calendar

Clubs and classes publish their event information on the Y&Y website, so you just have one place to check for the year's fixtures. All the major races are here, and all the usual club events too. We list open meetings for all classes, IRC races, and the handicap/pursuit events which your dinghy qualifies for.

Click to list popular class events:

Topper
events

Solo
events

RS200
events

Handicap/Pursuit
events

Catamaran
events

Sportsboat
events

IRC
events

To personalise this list with your favourite clubs/classes, sign in or register using box on the right

Events RSS feedUsing the Y&Y fixtures calendar


Search for events by title, or by club/class:
 

HelpYou could add events to the Y&Y calendar for your club or class.
Sign up to be a calendar administrator and get free publicity for your entire fixtures list.

Next events coming up

26 Jan 2019Sutton Bingham IcicleSutton Bingham SC
26 Jan 2019Steve Nicholson TrophyNorthampton SC
27 Jan 2019Marlow Ropes Tipsy Icicle Series - Week 4Leigh & Lowton SC
27 Jan 2019The Icicle Handicap Open MeetingBough Beech SC
27 Jan 2019IRC GBR Inland ChampionshipWindermere Cruising Association
27 Jan 2019Windermere Winter SeriesWindermere Cruising Association
3 Feb 2019Marlow Ropes Tipsy Icicle Series - Week 5Leigh & Lowton SC
3 Feb 2019The Icicle Handicap Open MeetingBough Beech SC
9-10 Feb 2019Midwinter RegattaPalm Beach SC, Florida
10 Feb 2019The Icicle Handicap Open MeetingBough Beech SC
10 Feb 2019Exe Sails Roadford RocketRoadford Lake SC
10 Feb 2019Marlow Ropes Tipsy Icicle Series - Week 6Leigh & Lowton SC
10 Feb 2019Blithfield Barrel Winter Race Series - Day 4Blithfield SC
10 Feb 2019Windermere Winter SeriesWindermere Cruising Association
10 Feb 2019IRC GBR Inland ChampionshipWindermere Cruising Association
10 Feb 2019Roadford RocketRoadford Lake SC
16 Feb 2019UK Winter Championships at The Oxford BlueOxford SC
17 Feb 2019Marlow Ropes Tipsy Icicle Series - Week 7Leigh & Lowton SC
17 Feb 2019The Icicle Handicap Open MeetingBough Beech SC
18-22 Feb 2019RORC Caribbean 600Royal Ocean Racing Club
18 Feb 2019RORC Caribbean 600Antigua YC
24 Feb 2019The Icicle Handicap Open MeetingBough Beech SC
24 Feb 2019IRC GBR Inland ChampionshipWindermere Cruising Association
24 Feb 2019Windermere Winter SeriesWindermere Cruising Association
24 Feb 2019Marlow Ropes Tipsy Icicle Series - Week 8Leigh & Lowton SC
2 Mar 2019Channel ChopPortishead Cruising Club
3 Mar 2019Marlow Ropes Tipsy Icicle Series - Week 9Leigh & Lowton SC
10 Mar 2019Marlow Ropes Tipsy Icicle Series - Week 10Leigh & Lowton SC
10 Mar 2019Windermere Winter SeriesWindermere Cruising Association
10 Mar 2019IRC GBR Inland ChampionshipWindermere Cruising Association
16 Mar 2019Starcross SteamerStarcross YC
17 Mar 2019Marlow Ropes Tipsy Icicle Series - Week 11Leigh & Lowton SC
23 Mar 2019Noble Marine Travellers Trophy (TT)Cotswold SC
24-25 Mar 2019Southern TravellerBewl Sailing Association
24 Mar 2019IRC GBR Inland ChampionshipWindermere Cruising Association
24 Mar 2019Windermere Winter SeriesWindermere Cruising Association
24 Mar 2019Exmore Ales BeastieWimbleball SC
25-31 Mar 2019BVI Spring RegattaNanny Cay, Tortola
30 Mar 2019Torbay Tornado pursuit&sprintsRoyal Torbay YC
31 Mar 2019RNLI Open Handicap TrophyLeigh & Lowton SC
6 Apr 2019Seminar Chichester Cruiser Racing Club
6-7 Apr 2019Midland Area Championship / Open MeetingMiddle Nene SC
6-7 Apr 2019Southern Area ChampionshipDatchet Water SC
6 Apr 2019Noble Marine Travellers Trophy (TT)Bough Beech SC
7 Apr 2019Noble Marine Travellers Trophy (TT)Bartley SC
10-14 Apr 201944Cup Porto MontenegroMontenegro
13-14 Apr 2019Lakeland Grand PrixRoyal Windermere YC
19-21 Apr 2019RORC Easter ChallengeRoyal Ocean Racing Club
19 Apr 2019Class CoachingHunts SC
20 Apr 2019Noble Marine Travellers Trophy (TT)Hunts SC


List all classes, to find events