Sailing Events Calendar

Clubs and classes publish their event information on the Y&Y website, so you just have one place to check for the year's fixtures. All the major races are here, and all the usual club events too. We list open meetings for all classes, IRC races, and the handicap/pursuit events which your dinghy qualifies for.

Click to list popular class events:

Topper
events

Solo
events

RS200
events

Handicap/Pursuit
events

Catamaran
events

Sportsboat
events

IRC
events

To personalise this list with your favourite clubs/classes, sign in or register using box on the right

Events RSS feedUsing the Y&Y fixtures calendar


Search for events by title, or by club/class:
 

HelpYou could add events to the Y&Y calendar for your club or class.
Sign up to be a calendar administrator and get free publicity for your entire fixtures list.

Next events coming up

26-27 May 2018Singlehander WeekendUllswater YC
26-27 May 201895th Anniversary weekendItchenor SC
26-30 May 2018Bourne End WeekUpper Thames SC
26-29 May 2018Merlin Rocket OpenUpper Thames SC
26 May 2018Southern Area ChampionshipBough Beech SC
26-27 May 2018Windward Leeward ChallangeBala SC
26-27 May 2018Scottish ChampionshipLoch Tummel SC
31 May - 3 Jun 2018UK National ChampionshipSouth Caernarvonshire YC
2-3 Jun 2018Solent Forts Race WeekendHayling Ferry SC
2-8 Jun 2018SORC soloFASTNETSolo Offshore Racing Club
2-3 Jun 2018Waples Wines Northern TravellerRutland SC
2-3 Jun 2018Snipe OpenBough Beech SC
3 Jun 2018Solo OpenShustoke SC
3 Jun 2018Topper and Topper 4.2 OpenChichester YC
8-10 Jun 2018Allen National ChampionshipsNorth Devon YC
9-10 Jun 2018Inland ChampionshipGrafham Water SC
9 Jun 20182000 OpenBough Beech SC
9 Jun 2018RS Aero OpenFelpham SC
9-10 Jun 2018Mirror OpenBassenthwaite SC
9-10 Jun 2018NWJTTBassenthwaite SC
9 Jun 2018Midlands Traveller Series Round 3Staunton Harold SC
9-10 Jun 2018South Area ChampionshipsHighcliffe SC
9-10 Jun 2018 OpenChichester Cruiser Racing Club
9-10 Jun 2018North West Area ChampionshipsBassenthwaite SC
10 Jun 2018SigneT OpenHunts SC
10 Jun 2018RS Aero OpenHuddersfield SC
15-17 Jun 2018International RegattaMaccagno (UVM), Lake Maggiore, Italy
16 Jun 2018Annual RegattaChichester YC
16-17 Jun 2018Long Distance / Grand Prix WeekendBala SC
16-17 Jun 2018Flying Fifteen OpenLlangorse SC
23-24 Jun 2018RS Aero OpenLee-on-the-Solent SC
23-24 Jun 2018Asymmetric Open MeetingGrafham Water SC
23-24 Jun 2018Midlands Area ChampionshipsNotts County SC
23-24 Jun 2018Annual Craftinsure Filey RegattaFiley SC
23 Jun 2018Lakeland & Border Grand PrixBassenthwaite SC
23-24 Jun 2018British Moth OpenBroxbourne SC
24 Jun 2018Northern Series Open MeetingBassenthwaite SC
24 Jun 2018Laser OpenNottingham SC
24 Jun 2018Antigua Sailing Day RegattaSt Edmundsbury Sailing & Canoeing Association
27-30 Jun 2018National ChampionshipStrangford Lough YC
30 Jun 2018RS Aero OpenSutton Bingham SC
30 Jun 2018Owners WeekendFox's Marina YC
30 Jun - 1 Jul 2018Contender OpenPoole YC
30 Jun 2018Midlands Traveller Series Round 4Swarkstone SC
30 Jun - 1 Jul 2018Open meetingWaldringfield SC
1 Jul 2018 Open MeetingWaldringfield SC
7 Jul 2018Midlands Traveller Series Round 5Hollowell SC
7-8 Jul 2018Grand PrixGrafham Water SC
7-8 Jul 2018East Coast Piers RaceMarconi SC
7 Jul 20182000 OpenBewl Sailing Association


List all classes, to find events