Searching the Y&Y calendar of events

Listing future events the Streaker is eligible for:
     Include handicap events


2020
11-12 Apr Easter Regatta at Bala SC
19 Apr Southern Paddle Series at Banbury SC
25 Apr Northern Paddle Series at Shotwick Lake Sailing
2 May Southern Paddle Series at Burghfield SC
2-3 May Scottish Championships at Annandale SC
8 May John Siggers Pursuit Race at Draycote Water SC
9-10 May POSH at Paignton SC
9-10 May Dam to Dam Open Meeting at Kielder Water SC
9 May Northern Paddle Series at Hornsea SC
17 May Southern Paddle Series at Downs SC
17 May Northern Paddle Series at Pennine SC
23 May Northern Paddle Series at St Mary's Loch SC
23-24 May Allen Endurance Series Whitstable Forts Race at Whitstable YC
30 May Northern Paddle Series at Leigh & Lowton SC
6-7 Jun Northern Paddle Series at East Lothian YC
13 Jun Southern Paddle Series at Waveney & Oulton Broad YC
13-14 Jun Allen Endurance Series Solent Forts Race at Hayling Ferry SC
14 Jun Southern Paddle Series at Beccles Amateur SC
14 Jun Northern Paddle Series at Burwain SC
20-21 Jun Great Yarmouth & Gorleston Open Meeting
20 Jun Kielder Water Open Meeting
20 Jun Long Distance Race LD (GBSC) at Bala SC
21 Jun Long Distance 3 Races (GBSC) at Bala SC
21 Jun Club Regatta at Chichester YC
27 Jun Northern Paddle Series at Hykeham SC
27 Jun Southern Paddle Series at Newhaven & Seaford SC
27-28 Jun Allen Endurance Series East Coast Piers Race at Marconi SC
4-5 Jul Coastal Championship at Wilsonian SC
4-5 Jul Solway Open Meeting
11-12 Jul Dinghy Regatta at Lymington Town SC
18 Jul Southern Paddle Series at Ardleigh SC
1-8 Aug NW Norfolk Week at Norfolk clubs
1-2 Aug Allen Endurance Series Anglesey Offshore Dinghy Race at Anglesea Motor YC
3-7 Aug Dinghy Week at Chichester YC
8 Aug Northern Paddle Series at Bassenthwaite SC
9-14 Aug Yacht Club Regatta at Salcombe YC
23-28 Aug Poole Week at Parkstone YC
29-31 Aug August Regatta at Bala SC
29-31 Aug National Championship at Staunton Harold SC
31 Aug Air Ambulance Pursuit Race at Draycote Water SC
5-6 Sep Allen Endurance Series Round Sheppey Race at Isle of Sheppey SC
5 Sep Southern Paddle Series at Haversham SC
12 Sep Northern Area Championship at Welton SC
20 Sep Southern Paddle Series at Ouse Amateur SC
26 Sep Southern Paddle Series at Island Barn Reservoir SC
26 Sep Northern Paddle Series at Beaver SC
3-4 Oct General Handicap Open Meeting at Ogston SC
10 Oct Northern Paddle Series at Elton SC
17 Oct Southern Paddle Series at Redditch SC
24 Oct End of Season Championship - Freddy Bear at Delph SC
1 Nov Frozen Toe at Chichester YC
15 Nov Frozen Toe at Chichester YC
29 Nov Frozen Toe at Chichester YC
13 Dec Frozen Toe at Chichester YC
26 Dec Brass Monkey Pursuit Race at Draycote Water SC
 

2021
1 Jan New Years Day Pursuit Race at Draycote Water SC
17 Jan Snowflake at Chichester YC
31 Jan Snowflake at Chichester YC
14 Feb Snowflake at Chichester YC
28 Feb Snowflake at Chichester YC
14 Mar Snowflake at Chichester YC

Events RSS feedUsing the Y&Y fixtures calendar

Back to calendar homepage

Search for events by title, or by club/class:
 

HelpYou could add events to the Y&Y calendar for your club or class.
Sign up to be a calendar administrator and get free publicity for your entire fixtures list.