Please select your home edition
Edition
Hyde Sails 2022 One Design LEADERBOARD

29er World Championships 2022 at El Balís, Spain - Overall

by International 29er Class 6 Aug 17:23 BST 31 July - 6 August, 2022

A day of snakes and ladders for the leaders of the Gold fleet led to an incredibly tight finish with only one point between the final positions overall. The positions in the top five switched around throughout the day as the racing was unbelievably close in the choppy waters of El Balis, Spain; with three solid races held in 7 to 8 knots of wind.

Italians Alex Demurtas and Giovanni Santi were leading the World Championship overall going into the last race by two points, but only three points to third so everything rested on the final race of the series. None of the top three were positioned well in the first lap of the race, with the mixed Swedish team of siblings Hedvig and Hugo Liljegren looking good in second place but reliant on big scores for the boats ahead of them.

Argentina, Italy and France clawed away a few positions each to finish the race in seventh, eleventh and thirteenth respectively and therefore finished in that order overall in the final results and within 5 points of each other over the six-day series. The Swedes came in just behind in fourth overall and top mixed team.

It is a testament to the strength of the 29er fleet that all the teams finished so close on points after 242 boats competed over 16 races in El Balis, Spain. The International 29er Class are ecstatic to have held such fantastic close and fair racing under the Spanish sun.

The Women's category was won by the Spanish team, sisters Paula and Isabel Laiseca who also finished sixth overall and were still in with the chance to win overall entering the final race. Japanese sailors Manase Ichihashi and Rinko Goto also sailed a consistent last day to jump to second overall in the Women's category and in third is the Irish team Lucia Cullen and Alana Twomey who also take top Women's under 17.

Top Under 17 Men were Hungarians Soma Kis-Szolgyemi and Samuel Juhasz who finished tenth overall.

Club Nautico El Balis, Spain has showed incredible organisation and hospitality welcoming the largest 29er event in the history of the class, and the International 29er Class is happy and proud to have finished the 2022 World Championships with so many happy sailors, coaches and volunteers as we pass the 29er World Championship flag to the 2023 venue of WPNSA, Portland, Weymouth and look forward to watching the fleet grow over the next twelve months.

Event website: 29erworlds.org

Gold Fleet Results:

PosNatSail NoHelmCrewClubF1F2F3F4F5F6F7F8CarryPts
1ARG11Maximo VidelaTadeo Funes De RiojaYC Argentino (Yca) / YC Argentino (Yca)43‑1412115872979
2ITA3127Alex DemurtasGiovanni SantiFraglia Vela Riva / S.c.garda Salò13129‑196107111280
3FRA5Revil HugoDevaux KarlCnbpp911115‑3664132584
4SWE2653Hedvig LiljegrenHugo LiljegrenKsss‑342221332824193
5ESP10Yoel Hernández PeñaAlvaro Alonso OrtegaReal Club Nautico De Gran Canaria5‑3030512117131102
6ESP20Paula LaisecaIsabel LaisecaReal Club Nautico De Gran Canaria22019101214‑2139107
7ITA3234Zeno Valerio MarchesiniCarlo VittoliFraglia Vela Malcesine / Circolo Della V(UFD)4211493021216108
8ARG3312Juan Ignacio QueirelJuan Cruz AlbamonteYco / Cnsi11911‑271943845110
9ARG2569Dogui Van AvermaeteVicky Van AvermaeteYC Argentino (Yca) / YC Argentino (Yca)317524729‑30424113
10HUN3227Soma Kis‑SzölgyémiSámuel JuhászKereked Vitorlás Klub14125622175‑3129119
11BRA3303Guilherme MenezesFernando MenezesIate Clube De Santa Catarina ‑ Icsc205‑2823161515536135
12FRA9Keo DevauxEnael RioSno Nantes(UFD)2312112016272020149
13FRA2901Tom GoronMael ClochardSno Nantes33(UFD)202918912420154
14JPN3140Manase IchihashiRinko Goto 15‑37181632191755154
15USA2633Tyler LammAndrew Lamm2Niner Miami/Asp29937114(RET)61645157
16ESP1Mateo CodoñerSimon CodoñerReal Club Nautico De Valencia182417‑3352824932157
17IRL2399Lucia CullenAlana Twomey 1716330171322‑3840158
18GBR2898James CrossleyNoah FitzgeraldDovey YC / Grafham Water SC8(UFD)163833253339165
19GBR3081Olly PetersBen BradleyHayling Island SC3167‑351518351441167
20AUS3028Tyler DransfieldJamie StodartMhyc1014157‑3819382247172
21USA3164Fynn OlsenPierce OlsenMiami YC19(DNC)BFD44DNC20342174
22IRL3169Clementine Van SteenbergeNathan Van SteenbergeNyc/Riyc21132918‑3227211038177
23DEN21Gustav Åsholm‑BradleyClement Åsholm‑BradleyHellerup Sejlklub(UFD)102383025133739185
24FRA2509Caroline PennetierBenjamin BenhayounCnbpp2731‑329220322838187
25USA3026Lulu HamiltonCarolina ZagerNER‑3525312128723647188
26HUN2759Tóth AttilaLevente Borda 1174‑343132333042190
27GBR3260Charlie GranSam JonesHisc715‑35322114341552190
28ARG2581Felipe CosentinoJuls PantinYC Argentino (Yca)SCP88‑382712163254193
29FRA2980Sam ChambetBastian CoutyCnva62613‑373411193555199
30NED2810Yanne BroersRik DieperinkGwv De Vrijbuiter / Wv Braassemermeer262822171031‑372937200
31ARG2570Jose RotherFranz MenzelYC Argentino (Yca) / YC Argentino (Yca)232133‑39358312337211
32ESP3074Martina Lodos FalcónMartina Díaz‑SalgueroReal Club Nautico De Gran Canaria(UFD)2238222922182542218
33ESP2844Luis MiróLeo Pérez‑Fontán BylinRcnp323610282323‑392744223
34ITA3231Mosè BellomiPietro BertiCircolo Vela Arco30‑3427202526291947223
35GBR2433Jamie WilkinsonJamie GatehouseHisc / Bewl SC/Hisc2827636373610‑3946226
36GER3219Moritz WagnerOle GuntermannDtyc12353631‑3924112651226
37IRL2341Ben O'shaughnessyEthan SpainRoyal Cork YC / National YC Dun Laoghair22322626SCP‑37261842228
38IRL3214Johnny FlynnJames DwyerHowth YC/Royal St George YC / Royal Cork3629‑39253334123634239
39GER3222Anton SachJohann SachLyc/Nsv16333413‑4038364031241
40GBR2966Santiago Sesto‑CosbyLeo WilkinsonRlymyc / Hisc/Maidenhead SC251824‑402635403439241

Silver Fleet Results:

PosNatSail NoHelmCrewClubF1F2F3F4F5F6F7F8CarryPts
41GER3009Carl KrauseMax GeorgiRsc 9211111517‑37268106
42HKG3056Emily PolsonMaddalena Di SalvoHong Kong Sports Institute /Rhkyc13571023‑291162122
43ESP1773Neus García PérezTeresa Martin Garcia MarcosReal Club Náutico De Palma43234619‑2182123
44GBR12Ben MuellerSam WebbHisc/Rlymyc / Royal Lymington YC38(BFD)125336459130
45USA2883Miles JulienJake Julien2Niner Miami33416(RET)2221856142
46FRA2704Jules VidorTitouan GressetLa Mouette Sinagote 56055 / Cn Roscoff108161114‑1812878157
47ESP2984Sara MompletIsabel MompletReal Club Nautico De Valencia5131321‑302281069161
48IRL2891Emily ConanErin Mc IlwaineNewcastle YC/Royal St George YC71410(SCP)1210133266164
49USA8Anton SchmidPeter JoslinSan Diego YC / San Diego YC94(UFD)1825251689177
50BRA3293João Marcelo CarlinLarissa Oliveira FerreiraIate Clube De Santa Catarina ‑ Icsc / Ia62201362018‑3893178
51HKG3054Casey LawJack DingemansHong Kong Sports Institute2911267‑381915666179
52HUN2770Mili JuhászBoró LaczaKereked Vitorlás Klub22215‑37201213763181
53AUS2483Zoe DransfieldJesse DransfieldMhyc21122332‑34814766183
54HKG3055Cameron LawChris LamHong Kong Sports Institute111819‑36291133667194
55ITA3105Federica ContardiGiorgio MattiuzzoTognazzi Marine Village152839‑4051241972194
56USA2309Sammie GardnerAlice SchmidSan Diego YC / San Diego YC26‑35942515243363199
57IRL3221Emily RiordanJessica RiordanRoyal St George YC‑37313231827321256202
58AUS2961Caitlin HartnettStella HurleyHunters Hill SC / Hunters Hill SC2232(UFD)29275101563203
59POL2964Katarzyna WajdowskaLeon SapijaszkoGolden Boats Academy‑3925178281371498210
60ESP2717Sergi Soler LopezGuillermo CastellanoReal Club Nautico De Valencia / Rcnv Re28(BFD)8149423UFD85213
61HUN2995Boroo FeherSzonja FeherKereked Vitorlás Klub33628262116‑36382215
62CAN2739Tom DesrochersFord AmeryPort Credit YC407332217(UFD)2296219
63FIN2809Aatos KylävainioOnni KylävainioHsk Helsingfors Segelklubb321053122‑3482891227
64ITA2978Edoardo BrighentiJacopo Albini 1221‑292024211613100227
65GBR3224Ella LightbodyFelicity BrellisfordRoyal Lymington YC172714181614‑3524100230
66GER3010Sophie SchneiderLukas GoyarzuWürttembergischer Yachtclub E.v.(BFD)BFD322813911591231
67ESP2668Santiago Nuñez TorresRicardo De March SerranoCn Garraf161721221726‑302592236
68GER3004Luna Von WeidenbachMara Helle CasperHerrschinger Segelclub / Flensburger Seg25‑3627301023221189237
69AUS3344Ashlee DauntBrayden DauntRoyal Queensland Yacht Squadron2737372411315‑3967239
70SUI3274Constantin HiggsItay GellerZYC ‑ Zurich YC18203017‑3532292674246
71GER2798Ernst JuleLouisa SchmidtDtyc8‑383893336201789250
72GBR2128Ellen MorleyHazel McdonnellHollowell‑36153419363517988253
73BRA3298Clara MeyerLívia NogueiraIate Clube De Santa Catarina ‑ Icsc1933‑3527153392397256
74SUI154Mateo BertschyRobin ImbertClub Nautique De Versoix Cnv23963339(UFD)342096260
75AUS3016Daniel LinksMarkus SampsonRpayc24163639724(UFD)3586267
76SUI3120Simon MilleMathieu MilleCnm/Cve14293112‑3737332787270
77GBR2826Oliver VinesKuba Staite 313018161928(UFD)30101273
78ARG2434Marco LimardoLucio FenouilYC Argentino (Yca) / YC Argentino (Yca)341924‑383130273182278
79USA19Yann MenardHoel MenardRichmond Yc/ St. Francis Yc20234(DNC)DNCDNCDNCDNC72287
80SUI3064Stach VleeshouwersMeyssan TaziCnp/Rco3024223426‑382629100291
81ESP626Tania BonillaAlexandre BoquetClub Nàutic El Balis/CN Vilassar de Mar3526253532‑39313494312

Bronze Fleet Results:

PosNatSail NoHelmCrewClubF1F2F3F4F5F6F7CarryPts
82USA2884Sara Ortiz VeyAlly JonesNER24‑20131193103145
83AUS3014Aiden HodzicEthan LozevskiHhsc451465‑2710105149
84GER3223Emma MahnkeTheodor SchwanebeckRsvm11121‑1378126156
85ISV2002Lola KohlAtlee KohlRoyal Cork YC/St Croix YC187‑2442134129177
86HKG2943Juliette ClotTiffany MakHong Kong Sports Institute81413‑3531214115179
87GBR2787Katy JenkinsAmelie HiscocksWpnsa23‑297242612106180
88ITA2629Francesco TizzanoLorenzo Di PietroLega Navale Italiana Ostia(BFD)22188331118182
89SLO3075Alja PetricCaterina SedmakJk Jadro Koper / Jk Pirat‑281015116142127185
90ESP2746Miguel CamposPablo MorenoReal Club Nautico De Valencia312065‑3555116188
91USA2792Truman RogersValentina Agnese2Niner/Lyc / 2Niner Miami/Lyc1139172028‑29102190
92AUS3050Angus RentonEllis MerrettRpayc14111022‑34815111191
93SWE22Philip BjorkmanRasmus RosengrenMss330424(UFD)1120102194
94ITA3262Massimo PeriniLorenzo Orlandi 166‑282618111119197
95HUN2762Kovács HerbertLange PéterSpartacus Vitorlás Egyesület15(BFD)5736181117199
96GBR2849Finn MorrisOscar Morgan‑HarrisHayling Island SC / Hayling Island SC/Ro5231‑32272113115205
97FRA2999Gabin BalyPierre Favrel 121811167‑2524117205
98ITA2815Giacomo GattaVittoria SampieriCircolo Nautico Del Savio17223251716‑34109209
99GBR2694Johnny SargentCam SwordEmsworth Sc Hisc / Hisc29192731‑3822116217
100NED2871Tjed WildeboerThijs BijleveldBraassemermeer / Wv Braassemermeer27(BFD)2212141030103218
101AUT2958David RohdeJakob Schwarz 2581820‑332017112220
102POL3092August SobczakKrzysztof KrólikChojnicki Klub Zeglarski1316172819‑349118220
103CZE3086Lukas KrausOndrej BastarJk Ceska Lipa / Lokomotiva Plzen10(BFD)381910426121228
104GBR2139Kate RobertsonRobin SteinSwarkestone Sc / Hayling Island SC‑36281610241525115233
105SWE2732Erik BengtssonJohan BengtssonGöteborgs Kungliga Segelsällskap‑3712218262223122234
106AUS3185Ben CrafoordJohn CooleyWsc20(BFD)259222421116237
107POL2426Filip RostekMichal KarnacewiczNauticus Yc Olsztyn‑3417193130176124244
108GER2917Anne‑Maria BachschmidIda BachschmidWürttembergischer YC73229‑3321627125247
109AUS3015Jacob MarksRyan EwingsWsc / Grsc24(BFD)311429357111251
110POL3093Pola DzikMaja Woznicka 32(BFD)333412218121252
111SWE3072Ebba FredrikssonEllen FredrikssonAsmk6133223(UFD)3616126252
112NED2728Jeroen DieperinkLars GanzevlesBraassemermeer / Wv Braassemermeer331536369‑3728104261
113ESP3155Marina CondeMelania HenkeReal Club Náutico De Palma22937291531(BFD)120263
114ITA2967Elettra MuciacciaAlexandra UfnarovskaiaCircolo Della Vela Bari192430‑38253219116265
115GBR2929Gwen SargentLia FletcherWaldringfield SC‑3925830312335120272
116GER3159Franz KrauseLars RackowRsc92 / Yachtclub Warnow263123152839(DNC)126288
117ITA3166Giulia BartolozziWalter BonizzoniSocietà Canottieri Garda Saló21(BFD)3427163033127288
118AUS2684Angus WheatleyLuke RogersRoyal Queensland Yacht Squadron302126‑37322937117292
119NED2848Vera Ter HorstJorien HinHjc35263521(UFD)3332113295
120ESP2619Susana BestardLucia BusquetsReal Club Náutico De Palma382739(DNC)231936119301
121ITA3232Malika BellomiBeatrice ContiCircolo Vela Arco9(DNC)DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC127346
122ESP1760Sebastian Riquelme BeckmannMiquel Perez CarboClub Nautico El Balis(DNC)DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC127379

Emerald Fleet Results:

PosNatSail NoHelmCrewClubF1F2F3F4F5F6F7CarryPts
123USA4Ian NyenhuisNoah NyenhuisSan Diego YC / San Diego YC112‑3312131141
124NZL3021Lucy LeithCarrington BradyMurray’s Bay SC / Wakatere Boating Club18(BFD)110151135171
125ITA3168Lorenzo RossiTommaso AcerbisSocietà Canottieri Garda Saló2(BFD)1116207141188
126ITA2400Sabrina BorsattiSofia VismaraAval‑Cdv Gravedona6(BFD)4651018141190
127DEN3068Johanne JoosDaniel Whittle 1966‑399214139195
128HUN2765Mór CsekovszkyOliver Pais‑HankKereked Vitorlás Klub58‑282571513131204
129ITA2799Francesco TrucchiMassimiliano ScalzulliCircolo Nautico Del Savio121581610‑2112145218
130NOR2641Marie StenhagenAnine Skjæret HalstensenBærum Seilforening24(BFD)2012234154219
131ITA2800Elena PodaviniAlessandra CicognaSocieta' Canottieri Garda Salo'(BFD)1212236417136219
132SUI2266Aubin MaurerGuillaume WitschiCnp135714‑241215154220
133AUS3186Keizo TomishimaConnor WarnerWsc27(BFD)18114633137236
134GBR3079Annabelle VinesRaulf BerryRoyal Lymington YC / Hayling Island SC11133113‑38275136236
135ITA3073Camilla CerutiLeonardo CerutiSocietà Canottieri Garda Saló282‑3222111132133239
136ITA3165Alfredo SalernoLuigi FerruggiaClub Canottieri Roggero Di Lauria329393322‑37131239
137ESP3171Rafael De TomasElena De TomasReal Club Nautico De Valencia3(BFD)105252322158246
138AUS2465Zachary SpruntVas KatsaitisRfbyc16101923197‑29155249
139GER2939Amal ZschechLeander BaumannBerliner Yacht‑Club / Baltische Segler‑V21202118208‑39141249
140USA3268Logan MrazMax Turner (BFD)BFD1388263154253
141GER2823Nando ReisnerLeo GradelMünchner YC (Myc) / Deutscher Touring Ya10(BFD)2232232810129254
142SUI3096Nicolas CombyPierre JullyClub Nautique De Pully /Switzerland / Cl84263116‑338162255
143GBR2539Zeb FellowsFin GribbinYealm YC / Paignton Sc7241520‑291625153260
144SUI2990Sophie StuderSterre Wiersma 41416‑40263435136265
145BRA2013Gabriela VasselAlexia BuuckIate Clube Do Rio De Janeiro / Ycsa ‑ YC‑29112415182511165269
146DEN3111Leo BirgerssonMax Weber‑UllmanMss3522‑39428139162273
147ESP2828Lucia De TomasRosario De TomasRcnv Real Club Náutico Valencia / Real141935301232‑40136278
148HUN3226Kis‑Szölgyemi LucaHanga UgronKereked Vitorlás Klub37(BFD)33281796151281
149GBR3007Rob MawdsleyOllie MearsHisc916(DNC)34393716130281
150SWE3180Ida ElfvingFilip HuljebrandtKsss / Ljs267173622(UFD)20159287
151GER2812Henri HallmannLinus LautenschlägerKonstanzer YC / Konstanzer YC25(BFD)387131826161288
152ITA2979Nina IvaldiGiada Babini 1723371730(UFD)31137292
153NOR2955Jenny PollenJulie Sverdrup 22(BFD)2735141427161300
154FRA2361Sarah JanninFleur BabinLoguivy Cannot Club / Cnbpp ‑ La Baule23212938(DNC)2419150304
155AUS1322Ona RafartPol RafartRfbyc201730‑37213123162.9304.9
156CZE2277Marketa BauerovaMagdalena HolaYc Cere / Lokomotiva Plzen31(BFD)524323628150306
157DEN3158Nanna NørgaardSara NielsenHorsens Sejlklub / Marselisborg SC34(BFD)929311936149307
158AUS3310Annabelle JonesJenna EverettSouth Of Perth YC15(BFD)3626371724153308
159ITA2727Andrea SabbiaMaurizio Cacace 30181419‑342934165309
160AUT3060Roman EggerPaul Kropfitsch 36(BFD)3421353021139316
161HKG3295Sorcha WhyteOriane Voets (BFD)32327273838161317
162GER3117Marie LaudesJonna HausbergKieler Yacht‑Club E.v.33(DNC)2533153530152323

Fuchsia Fleet Results:

PosNatSail NoHelmCrewClubF1F2F3F4F5F6F7CarryPts
163GER2616Bastian WeberMoritz AignerDtyc11018‑17710183220
164SUI2993Liam SanderaLouis DürrZYC ‑ Zurich YC226174101(UFD)166226
165AUS3286Seisia MairWill BridgeLcsc / Rqys1077‑211448183233
166GER2535Philipp RiedelPauline HöpfnerBerliner Yacht‑Club E.v.(DNC)DNC45494168235
167HUN2767Kovalik‑Deák BercelLacza ZarándKereked Vitorlás Klub1814216(UFD)55176236
168SUI3012Brent VerhoestRobe VerhoestCnv41211‑382311203246
169ITA2969Diego BianchiLorenzo CretellaYC Punta Ala / YC Punta Ala(BFD)83839102178248
170NED2931Laura AckerFemke BergRoei‑ En Zeilvereniging Gouda(BFD)1322131525176255
171AUT2941Livia FareseMarlene RudischUycns / Sctwv Achensee169‑24126817189257
172POL2965Aleksandra ZybertAgata GabrysiakNauticus Yc Olsztyn24159‑241319200262
173CZE3089Lukas DadakDan ViscorYc Lodní Sporty Brno9211261627‑31174265
174HUN2761Romeo JandlKároly Kis‑KapinSpartacus SC / Spartacus SC829‑34311921177267
175SUI3276Pablo RüeggeLinus AbichtSvkr Seglervereinigung Kreuzlingen(BFD)20918111421176269
176IRL3212William WalshSorcha Gannon O’connor 20‑26102582613169271
177DEN1363Niklas PrintzlauMarius MelbyeSnekkersten Skotterup Sejlklub241181727(DSQ)9178274
178CAN3311Grace PooleJessica HirschboldRoyal Victoria YC / Royal Victoria YC15‑3052621183190278
179ITA2754Bianca BarbagliaChiara MartinelliAssociazione Nautica Sebina125‑2722221924176280
180GBR2882Hazel JonesBen StokesHayling Island SC / Hayling Island SC1111‑3524182212183281
181SUI3228Lorin KuhnAndrin KellerSvkr Seglervereinigung Kreuzlingen / S(BFD)2231513114203289
182SUI2733Linus RindsfueserAntonin RadüThunersee Yachtclub Tyc1422‑373413167184290
183CZE3088Nela VišcorováKaterina ŠlechtickáYc Lodní Sporty Brno(BFD)16328122126190296
184GBR2477Laura ElmsJess CharlesworthHayling Island SC / Emsworth SC/Hayling1315‑30292666204299
185GER3160Jana SchneiderVictoria EggerWürttembergischer Yachtclub E.v.6326225(DNC)DNC200303
186GBR2743Morven WoodOliver Bull (BFD)181410361723186304
187GER2959Dorothea BödekerAri BussingSvg / Baltische Segler‑Vereinigung/Bsv191925‑3272830178306
188NED3208Lenny HofmanRens Van Der Heiden 26‑383119151128176306
189ITA2631Teresa AcutoElena AbateAssociazione Nautica Sebina328(DNF)7282915204314
190AUS2249Samuel WilliamsJamie RandallSouth Of Perth YC / South Of Perth YC21‑232123201218201316
191GER3257Emma KohlhoffLuise SchmidtKieler Yacht‑Club E.v.(BFD)36820232032180319
192GBR3085Derin SoyerEwan Plowden‑Wardlaw 53120‑39313329173322
193SLO3076Maj PetricValentin StravsJk Jadro Koper(BFD)371611323016186328
194ESP3077Borja ChulviAchille BinettiReal Club Nautico De Valencia(BFD)256143025DNC195336
195ITA2623Valerio PiconeLisa IacomelliCentro Velico 3V2333(DSQ)2752420206338
196IRL3131Lauren O' CallaghanFiona FergusonNyc / National YC Dun Laoghaire(BFD)341313DNCDNCDNC168351
197SWE2701Claes JäruddMax ZetterströmKsss / Boss252728‑33332322193351
198ITA3102Luca SalvagoFrancesca VigevaniAval Cdv Gravedona(BFD)391930353534174366
199SUI2992Yonatan GellerAlina LöfflerZYC ‑ Zurich YC17173335(DNC)DNCDNC193377
200HUN2760Benedek KomáromyBruno SchneiderSpartacus Vitorlás Egyesület(BFD)243240293427194380
201GBR2416Josh StokesGeorge SellwoodHayling Island SC / Tresaith Mariners SC735‑3636343633203384
202ITA3094Pietro ZandriMarco AlbertiCanottieri Garda Saló / S.c.g. Salò/Soc(BFD)322937UFD32UFD177389

Pearl Fleet Results:

PosNatSail NoHelmCrewClubF1F2F3F4F5F6CarryPts
203POL2963Stanislaw RadojewskiAlexander SlusarczykJkw Poznan‑943461210228
204ITA1856Lorenzo GrimaldiLavinia MontesanoTognazzi Marine Village5217‑82215232
205AUS3017Tom WhiteheadFinn RodowiczWsc / Grsc‑17322124223246
206HKG3301Ethan KongAaron DampierAberdeen Boat Club Hong Kong37853‑28233259
207NED2332Sophie PietersLucas PietersWsv Wolphaartsdijk694149‑25217259
208GER3258Leonie BöckerPaula LepaPotsdamer YC / Potsdamer YC1151481‑33225264
209IRL2740Trevor BolgerLorcan LittleRsgyc1011012‑23241265
210GBR2903Freddie WestwellFreddie LonsdaleHayling Island SC / Hayling Island SC866‑261820221279
211SUI2991Vincent GeselleMarc KarlssonZYC ‑ Zurich YC‑271615131318211286
212AUT2534Keno PulteLeonie WeslingSctwv Achensee1(UFD)13271022219292
213NED1378Marijn EggermontYannick Van Den Akker 21172320‑24232295
214AUS3138Thomas QuinlanBenjamin HarringtonHunters Hill SC1514‑2612177231296
215NED3156Thomas ReyersLars Van Den BergBraassemermeer121832‑361119206298
216HUN2758Richard LangeGergely MarosSpartacus Vitorlás EgyesületSCP‑19183413245299
217ITA3163Ginevra FravezziCardellini AugustoFraglia Vela Riva / Fraglia Della Vela R1323171015‑27223301
218SUI3275Arno BründlerYanik WielandZYC ‑ Zurich YC(BFD)2096717243302
219NED3112Merel TavenierAnneroos Biggelaar Van DenWv Arne / Koningklijke Roei En Zeilveren161519‑2056248309
220NED3002Kylian Van Den AkkerPelle ReijersGwv De Vrijbuiter / Wv Braassemermeer(BFD)24516269229309
221GER3133Lian BaumannPelle BehrendtBaltische Segler‑Vereinigung / Berliner1810233014‑36214309
222ITA2920Francesco VolanteEdoardo Paci 141211‑333210237316
223ITA2608Enea LuattiCarlo ArnaboldiAval‑Cdv Gravedona211316‑281611243320
224ESP3106Alicia CorbellaDavid DorreyReal Club Nautico De Gran Canaria198‑27182426237332
225ITA1819Federico NavoniGiulio PelizzariAssociazione Nautica Sebina24‑3333151912243346
226POL3091Aleksander DaniszewskiBorys PodumisUks Navigo Sopot25‑3212112714258347
227FIN2716Hymy SavelaIiris PiispaHelsingfors Segelklubb Rf2222‑28252215241347
228ITA2607Federico BergamascoMarta MilfaCircolo Nautico Mandraccio34(UFD)2419293241350
229IRL2172Lara LittleRussell BolgerRsgyc728222923‑34241350
230HKG3296Bertille VoetsTomoe ThiryHong Kong Sports Institute /Royal Hong K‑33302124215253354
231ESP3240Ona García ParésTom Porta GregoriClub Nautic El Masnou3136‑38172516235360
232ESP1744Víctor CordobésAlberto ConchilloC N Garraf‑32252593129254373
233ITA2831Micol BorsattiNoemi SaccaniAval‑Cdv Gravedona35272035‑378249374
234ESP3668Eduard Ferrer CarvajalGuillem Calvet I PieraClub Nautico Garraf/Team Balis20213522(DNC)DNC239378
235GER3067Luca Marie SartoriTess Valerie BaumannKieler Yacht‑Club E.v.‑363131212830242383
236CAN2004Chaz PeddlesdenNic DixonCalgary YC / Calgary YC/Royal Vancouver28173434‑3621250384
237SUI2077Constantin De LintKaren KlötzliZYC ‑ Zurich YC233529‑373535253410
238NED2178Kaya SchoonebeekMarietje DijkstraGwv De Vrijbuiter292930‑323032261411
239ITA2630Giorgio BusatoGiuseppe PontecorvoCentro Velico 3V3034‑36313431253413
240FIN3109Lilian VannasAmanda KoivistoinenHelsingfors Segelklubb262637‑383337269428
241SUI3124Alexis PariatNiklas ShawCnm ‑ Club Nautique De Morges / Cvvt ‑ S(DNC)DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC267472
242GER3116Per Christoffer SchwallCarl Frederik SchwallKieler Yacht‑Club / Kieler Yacht‑Club E.(DNC)DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC294499

Related Articles

29er EuroCup Hungary at Lake Balaton
Challenging conditions for the 37 boats from 5 nations 74 competitors on 37 boats from five nations sailed the Rooster 29er Euro Cup and National Championships. The first three days started with a postponement, but racing took place on all but one day thanks to the patient work of the race committee. Posted on 30 Sep
Entry is open for North East Youth Championships
Packed racing schedule for 29er, 420, ILCA, RS Aero and RS200 sailors Packed racing schedule at premier venue for 29er, 420, ILCA, RS Aero and RS200 sailors - Entries are open for the North East Youth Championships at Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club with competitors from across the region and beyond invited to sign up. Posted on 23 Sep
Allen 29er GP1 at the WPNSA
A shifty weekend in Portland Harbour The Allen flags were flying as sailors arrived at WPNSA on Saturday morning welcomed by a brisk northerly breeze. One by one the masts went up as the sailors prepared for what they thought would be a light and slightly shifty day. Posted on 23 Sep
29er EuroCup Hungary preview
The event, which is also the Hungarian Nationals, will take place on Lake Balaton After hosting the first Hungarian 29er EuroCup in 2019, Balatonfüredi Yacht Club - the third oldest sailing club in Europe - will again host this year's EuroCup, the ninth event in a series of 10 in the 29er Class for 2022. Posted on 12 Sep
RLymYC sailors win 29er National Championships
Impressive results from Royal Lymington's boys and girls teams in Torbay From Monday 9th to Saturday 13th August, youth sailors from Royal Lymington Yacht Club (RLymYC) competed in the 29er National Championships at the Royal Torbay Yacht Club. Posted on 16 Aug
29er Worlds 2022 at El Balís, Spain day 5
Closely fought battle on the penultimate day Just nine points separate the top five overall in the 29er World Championship, El Balis, as the regatta progresses into the final day of racing. Italians Alex Demurtras and Giovanni Santi regain the top spot. Posted on 6 Aug
29er Worlds 2022 at El Balís, Spain day 4
French team Hugo Revil and Karl Devaux take the lead French team Hugo Revil and Karl Devaux have taken the lead of the 29er Worlds in the choppy waters of El Balis after three races on the first day of the final series, although tied on 46 points with the Italian team of Alex Demurtas and Giovanni Santi. Posted on 5 Aug
29er Worlds 2022 at El Balís, Spain day 3
Italians Alex Demurtras/Giovanni Santi storm into the lead The 29er class World Championship, which is being held at the Club Nàutic El Balís, heads into the Finals stage of the competition, starting Thursday 4th August. Posted on 4 Aug
29er Worlds 2022 at El Balís, Spain day 2
Yoel Hernández and Álvaro Alonso lead The Canarian crew Yoel Hernández and Álvaro Alonso top the overnight leaderboard of the 29er World Championship, in the stunning waters of the Club Nàutic El Balís, after a second long day, intense, but complete. Posted on 3 Aug
29er Worlds 2022 at El Balís, Spain day 1
The Hungarian team of Kis-Szölgyémi and Juhász are overnight leaders On Monday 1st August, the 29er World Championship opened under the spanish sun in the clear waters of the Club Nàutic El Balís, Sant Andreu de Llavaneres. Posted on 2 Aug