Please select your home edition
Edition
Melges IC37 2019 Leaderboard
Product Feature
Rash Leggings
Rash Leggings
Minima Yacht Club Minima Yacht Club
www.minimayc.co.uk
Latest photos
John Metzner (red hull) leading fellow Solos Rob Brooks (4683) and class winner Nick Titley, along with Keith Payne's Laser and Alex Cane's Ent at the Minima Yacht Club Annual Regatta 2019 © John Forbes
John Metzner (red hull) leading fellow Solos Rob Brooks (4683) and class winner Nick Titley, along with Keith Payne's Laser and Alex Cane's Ent at the Minima Yacht Club Annual Regatta 2019

Cats paws show the windy patches at the Minima Yacht Club Annual Regatta 2019: Alex Cane's Enterprise heads for the finish in the final race clinching the trophy ahead of John Forbes and (partly hidden) Rob Brignell © Paul Bloomfield
Cats paws show the windy patches at the Minima Yacht Club Annual Regatta 2019: Alex Cane's Enterprise heads for the finish in the final race clinching the trophy ahead of John Forbes and (partly hidden) Rob Brignell

Class winners Erica Bishop (Blue Solo) and Ed Mayley (Green Laser) pass Nick Armfield's Merlin, with John Kemp's Solo (in the background) during the Minima Regatta 2018 © Rob Mayley
Class winners Erica Bishop (Blue Solo) and Ed Mayley (Green Laser) pass Nick Armfield's Merlin, with John Kemp's Solo (in the background) during the Minima Regatta 2018

National 12 class winners Alistair Edwards and Chantelle Barletta receiving their trophy from Miss London, Chiara King during the Minima Regatta 2018 © Keith Payne
National 12 class winners Alistair Edwards and Chantelle Barletta receiving their trophy from Miss London, Chiara King during the Minima Regatta 2018

Paul Seamen's Merlin leads Enterprise winners Alex and David Cane round the top mark ahead of John Kemp's Solo during the Minima Regatta 2018 © Rob Mayley
Paul Seamen's Merlin leads Enterprise winners Alex and David Cane round the top mark ahead of John Kemp's Solo during the Minima Regatta 2018

Nick Armfield's Merlin beating up river in front of class winners Ben Marshall and Sel Shah (grey hull) ahead of the Enterprises of Minima Commodore John Forbes and Twickenham's Rob Brignell at Kingston on the Sunday morning during the Minima Regatta 2018 © Rob Mayley
Nick Armfield's Merlin beating up river in front of class winners Ben Marshall and Sel Shah (grey hull) ahead of the Enterprises of Minima Commodore John Forbes and Twickenham's Rob Brignell at Kingston on the Sunday morning during the Minima Regatta 2018

In the New Members race Pat Dobson's Laser leads John Knight (Solo) and eventual winner Micky Kloihofer round the windward mark as the wind dies on the first day of the Minima Regatta 2018 © Rob Mayley
In the New Members race Pat Dobson's Laser leads John Knight (Solo) and eventual winner Micky Kloihofer round the windward mark as the wind dies on the first day of the Minima Regatta 2018

Sails fill the Thames at Kingston on the Saturday of Minima Regatta 2018 © Rob Mayley
Sails fill the Thames at Kingston on the Saturday of Minima Regatta 2018

A Laser sneaks into the Solo lineup soon after their start on Saturday. 2581 is Diane Keighley, 4079 class winner Andy Banks at the Minima Regatta 2017 © Abdullah Hashim
A Laser sneaks into the Solo lineup soon after their start on Saturday. 2581 is Diane Keighley, 4079 class winner Andy Banks at the Minima Regatta 2017

All was calm at Minima for the first race on Saturday at the Minima Regatta 2017 © Abdullah Hashim
All was calm at Minima for the first race on Saturday at the Minima Regatta 2017