Volvo GJW Direct Topper Inland Championship at Grafham Water SC
by Andre Ozanne 10 May 2016 15:25 BST
30 April - 1 May 2016
Timothy Hartnell during the 2016 Volvo GJW Direct Topper Inlands at Grafham © Peter Newton
193 sailors and their families headed for Grafham for the early May bank holiday being the annual Inland Championships for Topper sailors in the 5.3 and 4.2 rigs. With some blue skies and gentle breeze, racing got under way and a couple of races were completed when a 28 knott plus squall caught out a number of sailors with quite a few capsizes both fleets races were abandoned and all sailors headed back to a hectic shore,within 45 mins they were back out racing.
The wind increased and decreased and kept all sailors on their toes, in the 5.3s Hugo Burrows, Harris Cartright, Samuel Cooper, Calum Bell and Nicolas Welbourn all looked good on the overnight scores but with some other sailors with black flags nothing was certain for the next day. In the 4.2s no black flags so Bill Hudson Leo Wilkinson James Deaton Monique and Ollie VO were all counting some good scores James was on top and looking very consistent.
With a slightly earlier start on Sunday sailors were welcomed with a good breeze and sunshine club racing and training to the east of the water and 193 Toppers more to the west today made an impressive Sunday morning spectacle.
In the 4.2s James kept up the consistency but with the first race won by Ollie and then another race win by Leo, James was not left alone at anytime, the lead group of 8 sailors traded places and came off the water having learnt and loved their days sailing with big smiles. Maisie Bristow and Catherine Albone kept up their consistency and had some great tussles to finish the championships as 2nd and 3 rd females. So at final prize giving James was awarded the 4.2 Inland Championship a worthy and popular win with Leo in second and Ollie third.
The 5.3s had a great final days sailing and completed 9 races a compliment to the race team and the safety team a huge job to keep the wheels turning. Some issues relating to redress hearings from the previous days sailing held off the final standings but eventually this was resolved and low and behold Timothy Hartnell from Lancing SC took the Inland Championship having suffered two high scores on the Saturday he really changed his fortunes by some consistent low scores on the Sunday so a big pat on the back to him. Harris kept up the pressure and managed to sneak 2nd one point less than Samuel.
Ella Hemeryck closed out the female Title finishing up 6th overall and close on points to the 4 boys above her on the score sheet.
Huge thanks from the sailors to the massive effort of the race team, safety team and the office team who make these large events run smoothly and only on the odd occasion does the class have the hiccup which delayed the prize giving.
The Topper class is now on a break for a while after having two National series events two weeks apart the next event is the NS 5 event at the Mountbatten Centre in Plymouth on June 18th. In the in-between time there are many local area traveller events to provide some competitive sailing while we all wait for the next big one. https://gbrtopper.ourclubadmin.com/?gbr
As always we are very appreciative of our sponsors Volvo Cars UK, GJW Direct Insurance, Optimum Time Clip Displays and Sailing Solutions by Rooster for their support of the class.
Overall Results:
4.2 Rig
Overall | Sail No | Name | Club | Age | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | Pts |
1st | 47426 | James DEATON | Royal Harwich YC | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ‑5 | 1 | 11 |
2nd | 47807 | Leo WILKINSON | Maidenhead SC | 12 | ‑5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 |
3rd | 47620 | Oliver VENNIS‑OZANNE | Hill Head SC | 12 | 4 | 4 | ‑6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 21 |
4th | 47466 | Monique VENNIS‑OZANNE | Hill Head SC | 14 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | ‑7 | 7 | 29 |
5th | 21137 | William HUDSON | Newhaven & Seaford | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | ‑21 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 38 |
6th | 47086 | Iwan ROBERTS | Clwb Hwylio Clywedog SC | 12 | 8 | ‑18 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 44 |
7th | 47077 | Thomas WILLIAMSON | IBRSC | 12 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 10 | ‑16 | 6 | 10 | 64 |
8th | 47752 | Cormac O'BRIEN | IBRSC | 13 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 12 | ‑16 | 12 | 66 |
9th | 46970 | Thomas WILLETT | Llangorse SC | 10 | 9 | ‑25 | 11 | 12 | 20 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 79 |
10th | 45155 | Robin STEIN | Crawley Mariners YC | 12 | 14 | ‑21 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 79 |
11th | 47503 | Samuel CARR | Loch Venachar SC | 13 | 18 | 14 | ‑20 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 9 | 83 |
12th | 47685 | Samuel BRACKLEY | Felpham SC | 12 | 17 | ‑22 | 10 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 83 |
13th | 46127 | Ceri ROBERTS | Clwb Hwylio Clywedog SC | 11 | 11 | 20 | ‑23 | 11 | 16 | 6 | 17 | 8 | 89 |
14th | 40795 | Maisie BRISTOW | IBRSC | 13 | 12 | ‑32 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 92 |
15th | 47354 | Catherine ALBONE | CYC/Milton Keynes SC | 13 | ‑19 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 13 | 12 | 17 | 104 |
16th | 47654 | James SMAGGASGALE | HOAC / Queensmead | 12 | 10 | 12 | 15 | 18 | 18 | 21 | ‑22 | 18 | 112 |
17th | 46519 | Daniel CLEARY | Fishguard Bay YC | 12 | 13 | 9 | ‑24 | 19 | 22 | 22 | 13 | 15 | 113 |
18th | 47653 | Miles RIPLEY | Paignton SC | 11 | 22 | 6 | 16 | ‑27 | 13 | 17 | 21 | 19 | 114 |
19th | 47858 | Gruffydd GREEN | Cardigan/Teifi Boating Club | 13 | ‑25 | 11 | 18 | 10 | 23 | 19 | 14 | 20 | 115 |
20th | 47085 | Jessica ROBERTS | Cardiff Bay YC | 13 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 23 | ‑26 | 20 | 23 | 22 | 128 |
21st | 47539 | Noah SHERRIFF | Chew Valley Lake SC / Allaboard | 13 | 23 | ‑29 | 29 | 25 | 19 | 18 | 11 | 13 | 138 |
22nd | 45437 | Mark RIPLEY | Paignton SC | 12 | 16 | 19 | 17 | 34 | 24 | 25 | 28 | (DNF) | 163 |
23rd | 46148 | Archie BURTON | Beaver SC | 10 | 24 | 16 | (DNC) | 24 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 21 | 165 |
24th | 47780 | Aaron EVANS | Silverwing SC | 13 | (DNC) | DNC | DNC | 20 | 2 | 10 | 27 | DNF | 167 |
25th | 30422 | Timothy EVANS | Haversham SC/Priory SC | 11 | 29 | ‑30 | 27 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 25 | 23 | 167 |
26th | 42612 | Alexander MACLAY | Grafham Water SC | 11 | 21 | 33 | (DNC) | 4 | 15 | 23 | DNF | DNC | 168 |
27th | 47731 | Jess COCHRANE | Yealm YC | 12 | 20 | 8 | 12 | 28 | 34 | 31 | (DNC) | DNC | 169 |
28th | 42040 | Harriet SACKER | Burnham Overy Staithe SC | 11 | 28 | 27 | 22 | 26 | ‑29 | 24 | 19 | 26 | 172 |
29th | 47156 | Eliza SOUTH | Stokes Bay SC | 11 | 26 | 23 | 14 | 30 | ‑31 | 29 | 29 | 25 | 176 |
30th | 44671 | Hector MELLOR | Carsington SC
Derbyshire | 12 | ‑34 | 31 | 28 | 29 | 28 | 34 | 24 | 24 | 198 |
31st | 28987 | Daniel PERKINS | JETs/Portchester SC | 10 | 30 | 17 | (DNC) | 22 | 25 | DNC | DNC | DNF | 202 |
32nd | 45566 | Edward LEARY | NBYC | 10 | 27 | 26 | 25 | 31 | 30 | 33 | 30 | (DNF) | 202 |
33rd | 29048 | Andrew SCOTT | Dale YC | 10 | 31 | 34 | 30 | 35 | 35 | 28 | 20 | (DNF) | 213 |
34th | | Ben ADLER | CCSC | 10 | 33 | 28 | 26 | 32 | 32 | 32 | (DNC) | DNC | 219 |
35th | | Tia ADLER | Castle Cove SC | 12 | 32 | 24 | (DNC) | 33 | 33 | 30 | DNC | DNC | 224 |
5.3 Rig
Overall | Sail No | Name | Club | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | Pts |
1st | 47902 | Timothy HARTNELL | Lancing SC | ‑33 | 1 | ‑15 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 20 |
2nd | 47835 | Harris CARTWRIGHT | Clyde Cruising Club | (BFD) | 6 | ‑9 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 25 |
3rd | 47768 | Samuel COOPER | West Lancashire YC | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | ‑10 | ‑8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 26 |
4th | 47646 | Hugo BURROWS | West Oxfordshire SC | 3 | 3 | ‑10 | ‑9 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 28 |
5th | 45197 | Nicholas WELBOURN | Hykeham SC | ‑24 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | ‑14 | 31 |
6th | 46315 | Ella HEMERYCK | NYC/HYC | 6 | ‑9 | 3 | ‑10 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 35 |
7th | 47836 | Calum BELL | Helensburgh SC/Loch Lomond SC | 2 | 2 | (BFD) | 20 | 8 | ‑25 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 41 |
8th | 46624 | Piers LUXFORD | Royal Harwich YC & NBYC | 22 | 2 | ‑23 | ‑24 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 41 |
9th | 44813 | Jake BOWHAY | Hill Head SC/Stokes Bay SC | 9 | (BFD) | (BFD) | 1 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 47 |
10th | 46701 | Elliott KUZYK | Parkstone YC | ‑30 | 1 | 19 | (UFD) | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 55 |
11th | 47952 | Christine WOOD | Clyde Cruising Club | 1 | 19 | ‑27 | 1 | 11 | 10 | ‑29 | 14 | 6 | 62 |
12th | 47799 | Thomas PARKHURST | Beaver SC | 12 | 5 | ‑44 | ‑29 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 10 | 62 |
13th | 47195 | Sophie KIRK | Stokes Bay SC | 7 | (BFD) | 16 | 5 | 6 | ‑20 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 65 |
14th | 47740 | Morgan SMITH | Hollowell SC | 8 | 11 | 2 | ‑23 | 15 | 17 | 6 | 7 | ‑21 | 66 |
15th | 47754 | Hakan DIGBY | Queen Mary SC | 17 | (BFD) | 14 | 6 | 16 | 6 | ‑26 | 4 | 6 | 69 |
16th | 47636 | Christiaan WAKEFIELD | Parkstone YC | 19 | 3 | 8 | ‑27 | 11 | 10 | (UFD) | 6 | 15 | 72 |
17th | 47533 | Krishan BHOGAL | Manor Park SC | 5 | 12 | 20 | 10 | ‑26 | ‑22 | 8 | 13 | 5 | 73 |
18th | 47647 | Morgan ARCHER | Blue Circle SC | ‑16 | 4 | ‑20 | 9 | 16 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 74 |
19th | 47806 | Toby COPE | Rudyard Lake SC | 7.5 | (BFD) | 5 | 20 | 13 | ‑22 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 78.5 |
20th | 47432 | Millie ALDRIDGE | Parkstone YC | 3 | 9 | ‑43 | 4 | 19 | 7 | ‑28 | 23 | 17 | 82 |
21st | 47792 | Frances FOX | CVLSC | 16 | 8 | (BFD) | 13 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 14 | ‑20 | 86 |
22nd | 47076 | Ben NICOLL | West Oxfordshire SC | 11 | (BFD) | ‑17 | 16 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 88 |
23rd | 45443 | Scott PARKER | Parkstone YC | 14 | (BFD) | 21 | 8 | 6 | 8 | ‑24 | 18 | 15 | 90 |
24th | 46940 | Andrew HOMER | Dalgety Bay SC | 26 | 14 | ‑36 | 3 | ‑29 | 7 | 24 | 5 | 16 | 95 |
25th | 47338 | Oliver KING | West Oxfordshire SC | (BFD) | 8 | 12 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 19 | ‑26 | 12 | 101 |
26th | 47443 | Brandon BANNER | Leigh & Lowton SC | 13 | DGA | ‑30 | 15 | 23 | ‑27 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 102.8 |
27th | 45770 | Magnus HANDLEY | Queen Mary SC | 31 | 5 | 4 | ‑36 | 14 | 15 | ‑34 | 8 | 28 | 105 |
28th | 47306 | Jake SCOTT | Dale YC | 2 | 6 | 5 | ‑39 | ‑35 | 26 | 21 | 20 | 26 | 106 |
29th | 47603 | Ollie HOLMES | St Mawes SC | ‑28 | 12 | (BFD) | 16 | 28 | 11 | 15 | 16 | 9 | 107 |
30th | 47808 | Coco BARRETT | IBRSC / VR Race Team | 27 | 10 | 2 | 14 | ‑33 | ‑36 | 13 | 27 | 25 | 118 |
31st | 40929 | Beckett MARSHALL | Hykeham SC | 14 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 24 | (DNC) | ‑47 | 19 | 32 | 123 |
32nd | 47350 | Liam SCHIESS | Chipstead SC | 34 | (BFD) | 8 | 19 | 19 | 15 | 11 | ‑45 | 18 | 124 |
33rd | 4092 | Rhys CHANDLER | Club Hwylio Bala SC | (BFD) | (BFD) | 17 | 28 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 20 | 27 | 126 |
34th | 47522 | Scott WILKINSON | Rye Harbour SC | ‑67 | (BFD) | 4 | 6 | 7 | 33 | 16 | 28 | 35 | 129 |
35th | 45402 | Trent DUHRKOOP | Beaver SC | ‑50 | 21 | 28 | 12 | 34 | 14 | 9 | ‑40 | 11 | 129 |
36th | 47569 | Finn ROBARTS | Fishguard Bay YC | ‑37 | 35 | 6 | 24 | ‑45 | 12 | 31 | 10 | 12 | 130 |
37th | 46919 | Daniel THOMPSON | Queen Mary SC | (BFD) | 16 | 33 | 26 | ‑41 | 18 | 15 | 15 | 7 | 130 |
38th | 46875 | Harriet LEE | Yorkshire Dales SC | ‑25 | 11 | (BFD) | 18 | 15 | 18 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 131 |
39th | 45497 | Gemma MCDONNELL | Hollowell SC | 4 | 23 | 24 | ‑25 | 13 | ‑37 | 22 | 25 | 21 | 132 |
40th | 47785 | Milly JINKS | Plymouth Youth Sailing | 15 | 13 | ‑53 | 21 | ‑32 | 23 | 13 | 25 | 24 | 134 |
41st | 44352 | Benjamin REASON | Harwich Town SC | ‑37 | 16 | ‑41 | 11 | 32 | 20 | 14 | 21 | 22 | 136 |
42nd | 47568 | Abigail HOLDEN | Horning SC/Snowfakes SC | 20 | (BFD) | 18 | 19 | 22 | 21 | 21 | ‑37 | 16 | 137 |
43rd | 47751 | Harry PULFORD | Llyn Brenig SC | 27 | 4 | (BFD) | (UFD) | 17 | 1 | 1 | 11 | DNC | 138 |
44th | 43150 | Dani MIDDLETON | Saltash SC | 19 | (BFD) | 36 | ‑37 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 18 | 32 | 140 |
45th | 47303 | Isabel WALLWORK | Redesmere SC | 13 | 29 | 13 | 18 | 20 | ‑30 | ‑43 | 22 | 29 | 144 |
46th | 43170 | Ishbel ZUURMOND | Mengeham Rythe SC | 10 | DGA | 1 | 38 | 2 | 27 | ‑63 | ‑47 | 39 | 145.4 |
47th | 47748 | Andrew STURT | Hollowell SC | 46 | (BFD) | 29 | (UFD) | 41 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 5 | 146 |
48th | 47638 | Jenna VINCENT | Parkstone YC | ‑46 | 17 | ‑47 | 22 | 18 | 41 | 26 | 12 | 13 | 149 |
49th | 47860 | Angus KEMP | Parkstone YC/Poole YC | 12 | (DNF) | 22 | ‑34 | 18 | 29 | 32 | 17 | 19 | 149 |
50th | 47302 | Edward BROWN | Broxbourne SC | 23 | DGA | (BFD) | 23 | ‑51 | 19 | 12 | 17 | 25 | 149.9 |
51st | 47087 | James PERCIVAL‑COOKE | Norfolk Broads YC/Horning SC/Snowflakes | 43 | 20 | (BFD) | 22 | 30 | 9 | 8 | ‑47 | 18 | 150 |
52nd | 45299 | Eve KENNEDY | Parkstone YC | 58 | 21 | (BFD) | 7 | (UFD) | 23 | 31 | 8 | 9 | 157 |
53rd | 47658 | Dan BATTY | Dorchester SC / Oxford SC | ‑50 | (BFD) | 26 | 13 | 7 | 21 | 41 | 26 | 23 | 157 |
54th | 47605 | Max KAVANAGH | Howth YC | 5 | 25 | 67 | 17 | 8 | 19 | 20 | (DNF) | (DNC) | 161 |
55th | 47716 | Mia MURPHY | Royal Cork YC | ‑52 | 24 | ‑56 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 28 | 161 |
56th | 45142 | Lowri BOORMAN | Dale YC | 18 | 10 | 10 | 31 | 37 | ‑42 | 20 | 35 | ‑43 | 161 |
57th | 47126 | Oliver FELLOWS | Castle Cove SC | 29 | 13 | 21 | 12 | ‑56 | ‑43 | 19 | 30 | 37 | 161 |
58th | 47684 | Ellie EDWARDS | Norfolk Broads YC Horning SC/Snowflake | 23 | 24 | 24 | ‑48 | 9 | ‑32 | 23 | 32 | 27 | 162 |
59th | 46303 | Lorcan KNOWLES | Leigh & Lowton SC | 22 | DGA | 1 | 31 | 31 | ‑37 | 33 | 22 | ‑36 | 166.6 |
60th | 46225 | Duncan LLOYD EVANS | Mumbles YC/New Quay YC | 7.5 | 36 | 7 | 36 | 37 | 9 | (XPA) | ‑38 | 38 | 170.5 |
61st | 47680 | Euan HARRIS | Deben YC | 34 | (BFD) | 41 | ‑44 | 30 | 24 | 18 | 15 | 19 | 181 |
62nd | 47264 | Rachael MCCLUSKEY | Leigh and Lowton SC | 36 | 26 | 7 | 27 | (DNC) | 28 | ‑38 | 31 | 29 | 184 |
63rd | 46117 | Luke BEUVINK | Royal Corinthian Otters | 17 | 34 | ‑58 | 14 | 54 | 11 | 17 | ‑56 | 41 | 188 |
64th | 47386 | Beth ALBONE | CYC/Milton Keynes SC | ‑58 | 23 | 22 | 30 | ‑50 | 24 | 36 | 33 | 20 | 188 |
65th | 47030 | Matty COHEN | FOSSC | ‑44 | DGA | 13 | ‑57 | 27 | 29 | 27 | 28 | 33 | 189.3 |
66th | 47783 | William ADLER | CCSC | ‑56 | 25 | ‑50 | 33 | 49 | 26 | 36 | 13 | 8 | 190 |
67th | 47928 | Charlotte GORDON | Parkstone YC | 6 | 19 | 11 | ‑46 | 22 | 43 | ‑53 | 46 | 44 | 191 |
68th | 47559 | Max BEANEY | Parkstone YC | 18 | 33 | ‑54 | 21 | 42 | 17 | ‑53 | 30 | 30 | 191 |
69th | 46439 | Harry MOFFATT | Hunts SC | ‑68 | 14 | 18 | 43 | ‑52 | 40 | 51 | 21 | 10 | 197 |
70th | 47399 | Tamsyn HILLS | Saltash SC | 32 | 15 | ‑47 | ‑47 | 25 | 28 | 34 | 42 | 23 | 199 |
71st | 47794 | Alice SENIOR | Plymouth Youth Sailing | 1 | (DNF) | 28 | 25 | ‑43 | 30 | 42 | 43 | 31 | 200 |
72nd | 47853 | Charlie SOUTH | Stokes Bay SC | 10 | (BFD) | (BFD) | 32 | 60 | 33 | 9 | 34 | 22 | 200 |
73rd | 45236 | Mary TILLING | Chew Valley Lake SC | 33 | 20 | 42 | ‑57 | 20 | 36 | 30 | 31 | (TAL) | 212 |
74th | 47531 | Curtis MCKAY | HOAC / Queensmead | 20 | DGA | (TAL) | 5 | 46 | 35 | 45 | 27 | ‑53 | 213.4 |
75th | 47538 | Finlay TULETT | Dalgety Bay SC | 9 | (BFD) | 33 | 45 | 24 | 31 | 30 | ‑58 | 47 | 219 |
76th | 46961 | Rebecca ROBERTS | Cardiff Bay YC | ‑65 | 22 | ‑49 | 44 | 29 | 39 | 25 | 32 | 31 | 222 |
77th | 47461 | William HARRISON | Marconi SC | ‑54 | 30 | 38 | 30 | 35 | ‑44 | 28 | 36 | 30 | 227 |
78th | 47116 | Christopher HASLAM | Hickling broad SC/Hickling
Norfolk | 43 | 43 | 35 | 17 | 23 | ‑46 | 33 | 35 | ‑46 | 229 |
79th | 42990 | Molly NIXON | WLYC | 31 | DGA | 35 | ‑50 | ‑45 | 34 | 44 | 24 | 34 | 239.1 |
80th | 47414 | Benjamin MCELROY | CCSC / VR Race Team | 21 | (BFD) | 68 | 34 | 21 | 34 | (XPA) | 29 | 33 | 240 |
81st | 45625 | Suzanna HOMER | Dalgety Bay SC | ‑64 | 28 | 25 | 42 | 40 | 45 | 25 | ‑52 | 38 | 243 |
82nd | 47956 | Anabelle ESQULANT | Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre | 29 | (BFD) | 34 | ‑59 | 14 | 52 | 46 | 37 | 36 | 248 |
83rd | 46891 | Maximilian HATTERSLEY | Carsington SC/Derbyshire | ‑53 | 40 | 53 | 38 | 21 | 44 | 29 | ‑61 | 26 | 251 |
84th | 47765 | Marcus HOWARD | Redesmere SC | 11 | DGA | 32 | 47 | 34 | ‑51 | 51 | 38 | ‑60 | 253.5 |
85th | 5 | George VINCENT | Parkstone YC | 30 | 53 | 11 | 32 | 39 | 42 | ‑59 | 51 | ‑65 | 258 |
86th | 47769 | Angus FELLOWS | YYC/PYS | 40 | 41 | ‑54 | ‑51 | 44 | 31 | 35 | 29 | 40 | 260 |
87th | 47277 | Poppy WRIGHT | Beaver SC | 15 | 18 | ‑65 | 43 | ‑62 | 41 | 43 | 50 | 53 | 263 |
88th | 46482 | Olivia MCKAY | Starcross YC | 45 | 22 | 23 | 55 | 42 | 35 | ‑64 | 51 | ‑59 | 273 |
89th | 47731 | Thomas COCHRANE | Plymouth Youth Sailing/Yealm YC | ‑56 | 37 | 38 | 26 | 36 | 40 | 44 | ‑60 | 56 | 277 |
90th | 47518 | Aled LLEWELLYN‑JONES | Saundersfoot SC | 28 | 31 | ‑52 | 42 | 48 | 52 | 37 | ‑55 | 42 | 280 |
91st | 47641 | Sam JONES | Hill Head SC / Jets | 26 | DGA | 6 | 39 | 58 | ‑60 | 60 | ‑62 | 47 | 280.8 |
92nd | 47801 | Eabha STRONG‑WRIGHT | Llandegfedd SC | 32 | 27 | 37 | 46 | ‑55 | 55 | ‑59 | 41 | 43 | 281 |
93rd | 33091 | Richard TOWNLEY | Royal Harwich YC | 24 | (BFD) | 48 | 40 | 36 | ‑60 | 40 | 49 | 45 | 282 |
94th | 47601 | Jack BURKE | Pennine SC | 48 | DGA | (BFD) | 35 | 33 | ‑54 | 50 | 36 | 37 | 285.3 |
95th | 44631 | Scarlet DESORGHER | Notts County SC | 38 | (BFD) | 46 | 3 | 28 | 49 | 58 | ‑66 | 65 | 287 |
96th | 46521 | Josh HALE | L.V.S.C | ‑52 | 42 | 26 | 45 | (UFD) | 46 | 45 | 39 | 45 | 288 |
97th | 47953 | Tamsin DODSWORTH | Papercourt SC | 41 | ‑51 | 31 | 33 | ‑56 | 51 | 47 | 48 | 40 | 291 |
98th | 47637 | Emma JAMES | Parkstone YC | 21 | 44 | ‑60 | 48 | ‑58 | 38 | 41 | 46 | 54 | 292 |
99th | 47120 | Catriona WARBURTON | Loch Venachar SC | 36 | 47 | 19 | ‑63 | 38 | ‑66 | 56 | 50 | 48 | 294 |
100th | 47649 | Finlay SWANTON | Felpham SC | 35 | 50 | 32 | ‑69 | 53 | 39 | 39 | 49 | ‑54 | 297 |
101st | 45732 | Ioan DAVIES | Pembrokeshire YC | ‑55 | 39 | 50 | ‑60 | 26 | 38 | 46 | 53 | 46 | 298 |
102nd | 47723 | Charlie TURNBULL | Rutland SC | 59 | 38 | (BFD) | 11 | 59 | 56 | 35 | ‑63 | 41 | 299 |
103rd | 46481 | Benjamin JUKES‑BENNETT | Llyn Brenig SC | 45 | DGA | 29 | 41 | ‑60 | ‑59 | 55 | 39 | 49 | 305.1 |
104th | 47665 | Finlay ADAMSON | Downs SC | 44 | 32 | (BFD) | 49 | 31 | 48 | 56 | ‑58 | 48 | 308 |
105th | 46046 | Lily BARRETT | IBRSC | 57 | (BFD) | 51 | 35 | 48 | ‑64 | 37 | 33 | TAL | 310 |
106th | 44583 | Joseph DORMER | Queen Mary SC | 62 | DGA | ‑64 | ‑71 | 39 | 45 | 27 | 44 | 44 | 310.5 |
107th | 47657 | David PEATY | Worcestershire Schools Sailing and Canoe | 25 | 49 | 15 | 64 | 47 | 50 | ‑65 | ‑66 | 63 | 313 |
108th | 47124 | Georgia PHILLIPS | Llangorse SC | 40 | (BFD) | 34 | 54 | 25 | 57 | (DNF) | 56 | 58 | 324 |
109th | 46387 | Matilda GREGSON | Starcross YC | 41 | 31 | 49 | 49 | 54 | ‑61 | 58 | 43 | ‑62 | 325 |
110th | 46178 | Isabel LAMB | Chester Sailing and Canoeing Club | 39 | DGA | 43 | ‑56 | ‑74 | 55 | 49 | 34 | 56 | 326.8 |
111th | 43183 | Sonia EVANS | Haversham SC/Priory SC | 47 | DGA | 45 | 55 | 38 | ‑58 | 39 | ‑61 | 55 | 328.8 |
112th | 47488 | Toby PEARCE | Horning SC | 42 | (BFD) | (BFD) | 28 | 51 | 49 | 55 | 57 | 49 | 331 |
113th | 47437 | Adam GRIMWOOD | Chipstead SC | 38 | 17 | 31 | 52 | 63 | 65 | ‑71 | ‑68 | 66 | 332 |
114th | 46837 | Joan LAYCOCK | Poole YC/Spinnaker SC | 51 | 27 | ‑57 | 54 | ‑55 | 47 | 48 | 54 | 52 | 333 |
115th | 45658 | Ben LATHAM | Errwood SC/RWBSC | 57 | DGA | (BFD) | 37 | ‑61 | 53 | 38 | 45 | 51 | 333.4 |
116th | 47599 | Oliver CARR | Loch Venachar SC | ‑71 | (BFD) | 59 | 58 | 57 | 53 | 40 | 40 | 39 | 346 |
117th | 47855 | Harriet KIRK | Stokes Bay SC | 69 | 28 | (DNC) | ‑73 | 50 | 59 | 52 | 48 | 42 | 348 |
118th | 44131 | Niall SCHIESS | Chipstead SC | 60 | (BFD) | 30 | 56 | ‑66 | 50 | 62 | 44 | 50 | 352 |
119th | 47795 | Aimee STEPHENSON | Llangorse SC/Worcestershire Schools Sail | 61 | (DNF) | 25 | 62 | 46 | 48 | 52 | ‑64 | 60 | 354 |
120th | 47954 | Josie MEREDITH | Papercourt SC | 49 | DGA | 39 | 50 | 53 | 56 | ‑61 | ‑59 | 55 | 354.8 |
121st | 44902 | Douglas LAMB | Chester Sailing and Canoeing Club | 51 | (DNF) | 16 | 51 | ‑64 | 62 | 54 | 62 | 61 | 357 |
122nd | 47537 | Austin WRIGHT | Pennine SC | 35 | (BFD) | 40 | 53 | 47 | 65 | 60 | ‑67 | 59 | 359 |
123rd | 47725 | Ellie WALL | Island Barn Reservoir SC | 66 | (BFD) | DNC | 63 | (RET) | 32 | 32 | 41 | 51 | 362 |
124th | 45547 | Isha LOUDON | Upton Warren | ‑70 | 30 | 55 | 66 | 44 | ‑70 | 57 | 60 | 57 | 369 |
125th | 47600 | Oliver BURKE | Pennine SC | 63 | 45 | 56 | 40 | 61 | 57 | 48 | ‑65 | ‑69 | 370 |
126th | 47523 | Charles CADIN | St Catherines SC | 47 | 26 | ‑71 | 59 | ‑71 | 54 | 57 | 68 | 64 | 375 |
127th | 42046 | James DENNY | st edmundburys sailing and canoing acoci | ‑74 | 29 | 72 | 41 | 59 | 61 | 50 | 69 | (TAL) | 381 |
128th | 35933 | Charlotte KEYS | Broxbourne SC | ‑66 | 33 | 57 | 61 | ‑69 | 64 | 62 | 42 | 64 | 383 |
129th | 43128 | Matthew DOLICZNY | Cotswold SC | 72 | DGA | 55 | 52 | 40 | (DNS) | (DNS) | 57 | 52 | 388.3 |
130th | 47950 | Leon STEIN | Crawley Mariners YC | 64 | (BFD) | 51 | ‑69 | 43 | 69 | 61 | 52 | 50 | 390 |
131st | 46653 | Harrison WRIGHT | Pennine SC | 60 | DGA | 46 | ‑68 | 52 | 47 | 67 | 65 | (TAL) | 396.8 |
132nd | 45586 | Oliver LEARY | NBYC. Horning | 48 | DGA | ‑73 | 61 | 49 | 63 | 67 | 54 | ‑73 | 403 |
133rd | 46611 | Miles EVERETT | Llangorse SC | 42 | DGA | 27 | ‑71 | 70 | 68 | 66 | ‑71 | 70 | 403.6 |
134th | 47834 | Hamilton ROAF | Chipstead SC | 39 | (BFD) | 40 | 62 | 64 | 70 | ‑71 | 70 | 68 | 413 |
135th | 45972 | Rachel WYSS | Hollowell SC | ‑73 | 48 | (BFD) | 66 | 57 | 63 | 63 | 59 | 57 | 413 |
136th | 46888 | Daisy DESORGHER | Notts County SC | ‑70 | 46 | 44 | 67 | 62 | 67 | ‑68 | 67 | 63 | 416 |
137th | 47656 | Joshua PRICE | Solva SC | 65 | 32 | 63 | 64 | 63 | ‑68 | ‑69 | 64 | 67 | 418 |
138th | 45735 | Gus MCKENZIE | Yorkshire Dales SC | 53 | (BFD) | 42 | 65 | ‑72 | 66 | 64 | 63 | 67 | 420 |
139th | 47764 | Kamran EWBANK | Staunton Harold SC | 61 | DGA | 69 | ‑70 | 66 | 62 | 49 | 53 | ‑70 | 422.5 |
140th | 46126 | Charles CLOSE | Queen Mary SC | 59 | (DNF) | 52 | 58 | 67 | ‑72 | 54 | 72 | 69 | 431 |
141st | 24986 | Jacob ATKINS | Stokes Bay SC | 49 | (DNF) | 45 | 70 | 69 | ‑71 | 68 | 71 | 68 | 440 |
142nd | 47949 | Annabel SUMERAY | Papercourt SC | 55 | (DNF) | 61 | 67 | 65 | 67 | 69 | ‑70 | 61 | 445 |
143rd | 4631 | Natasha HEMERYCK | NYC | 67 | (BFD) | 48 | 53 | 68 | 69 | 70 | ‑73 | 72 | 447 |
144th | 47162 | Eleanor WHITE | Blackwater SC | (DNC) | (DNC) | DNC | 68 | 65 | 58 | 66 | 55 | 66 | 455 |
145th | 47750 | Maxi TUSTAIN | IBRSC | 71 | DGA | 12 | DNC | (DNC) | DNC | DNC | (DNC) | DNC | 459.4 |
146th | 45877 | Angus JAMIESON | Horning SC | 69 | 15 | BFD | 72 | (DNC) | DNC | DNC | (DNC) | DNC | 464 |
147th | 47101 | Jude SINGLETON | Hollowell SC | 54 | DGA | 62 | 65 | 73 | 73 | 73 | ‑74 | ‑74 | 468.5 |
148th | 34024 | Bethan MCROBBIE | Hykeham SC | 62 | (DNF) | 70 | 60 | 68 | ‑74 | 72 | 69 | 72 | 473 |
149th | 47207 | Jessica DODSWORTH | Papercourt SC | 68 | (DNF) | 39 | 74 | 67 | DNC | DNC | (DNC) | DNC | 479 |
150th | 45565 | Tristan HILLS | Saltash SC | ‑75 | 52 | DNE | 72 | 70 | 71 | 72 | ‑73 | 71 | 485 |
151st | 18277 | Eve BHOGAL | Manor Park SC | 63 | (DNF) | 66 | ‑73 | 71 | 72 | 70 | 72 | 71 | 485 |