Sailing Events Calendar

Clubs and classes publish their event information on the Y&Y website, so you just have one place to check for the year's fixtures. All the major races are here, and all the usual club events too. We list open meetings for all classes, IRC races, and the handicap/pursuit events which your dinghy qualifies for.

Click to list popular class events:

Topper
events

Solo
events

RS200
events

Handicap/Pursuit
events

Catamaran
events

Sportsboat
events

IRC
events

To personalise this list with your favourite clubs/classes, sign in or register using box on the right

Events RSS feedUsing the Y&Y fixtures calendar


Search for events by title, or by club/class:
 

HelpYou could add events to the Y&Y calendar for your club or class.
Sign up to be a calendar administrator and get free publicity for your entire fixtures list.

Next events coming up

7 Mar 2015Extreme Footy Series - Act TwoAbington Park Model YC
8 Mar 2015South Shields Spring SplashSouth Shields SC
8 Mar 2015Tipsy Icicle SeriesLeigh & Lowton SC
8 Mar 2015Open Meeting Winter FrostbiteCrosby SC
8 Mar 2015Roadford RatchetRoadford Lake SC
8 Mar 2015Commodore CupAustralian 18 Footers League
8 Mar 2015Winter ChampionshipsChase SC
11-14 Mar 2015Act 2Muscat, Oman
14-15 Mar 2015Youth Squad (5 rig) weekendBurton SC
14 Mar 2015Shustoke GauntletShustoke SC
14-15 Mar 2015Squad trainingOxford SC
14 Mar 2015Asymmetric Training DayTudor SC
14-15 Mar 2015RS Classes Winter ChampionshipsGrafham Water SC
14 Mar 2015Opening Handicap RaceHayling Island SC
14-15 Mar 2015Magic Marine Winter ChampionshipHykeham SC
14 Mar 2015OK Winter ChampionshipBristol Corinthian YC
15 Mar 2015Open Meeting Winter FrostbiteCrosby SC
15 Mar 2015Club Championship Race 11Australian 18 Footers League
15 Mar 2015Tipsy Icicle SeriesLeigh & Lowton SC
15 Mar 2015Rosscot Spring Series 1 & 2Royal Channel Islands YC
15 Mar 2015South Shields Spring SplashSouth Shields SC
15 Mar 2015Bala Massacre Handicap RaceBala SC
20-23 Mar 2015Australian ChampionshipBrisbane 18 Footers SC
20-23 Mar 2015Australian ChampionshipAustralian 18 Footers League
21-22 Mar 2015A Class Catamaran OpenGrafham Water SC
21-22 Mar 2015TTDatchet Water SC
21-22 Mar 2015Great8 MeetingSouth Staffordshire SC
22 Mar 2015Sprint 15 & Sport OpenGrafham Water SC
22 Mar 2015Open Meeting Winter FrostbiteCrosby SC
22 Mar 2015Winter ChampionshipsChase SC
28-29 Mar 2015Mercedes Open Meeting,Datchet Water SC
28-29 Mar 2015Squib OpenWaveney & Oulton Broad YC
28 Mar 2015Solo OpenBanbury SC
28 Mar 2015British Moth OpenMid Warwickshire YC
28 Mar 2015RS200 and 2000 OpenBristol Corinthian YC
29 Mar 2015Topper OpenHunts SC
29 Mar 2015Rosscot Spring Series 3 & 4Royal Channel Islands YC
29 Mar 2015Open Meeting Winter FrostbiteCrosby SC
1-2 Apr 2015Open trainingRutland SC
3-4 Apr 2015World team selectorRutland SC
3 Apr 2015Commodore's Cup & Cook Salver Races to St MaloRoyal Channel Islands YC
3-4 Apr 2015Optimist OpenGrafham Water SC
3-4 Apr 2015Easter EggWaldringfield SC
3 Apr 2015SailRacer Round Hayling Windsurfing RaceHayling Island SC
3-5 Apr 2015Easter Chase Rock Sailing and Waterski Club
3-5 Apr 2015Easter Open MeetingRock Sailing and Waterski Club
4 Apr 2015Extreme Footy Series - Act ThreeAbington Park Model YC
4-5 Apr 2015Inland ChampionshipsBewl Valley SC
4-5 Apr 2015Easter RegattaBala SC
5 Apr 2015Open Meeting Winter FrostbiteCrosby SC


List all classes, to find events