Sailing Events Calendar

Clubs and classes publish their event information on the Y&Y website, so you just have one place to check for the year's fixtures. All the major races are here, and all the usual club events too. We list open meetings for all classes, IRC races, and the handicap/pursuit events which your dinghy qualifies for.

Click to list popular class events:

Topper
events

Solo
events

RS200
events

Handicap/Pursuit
events

Catamaran
events

Sportsboat
events

IRC
events

To personalise this list with your favourite clubs/classes, sign in or register using box on the right

Events RSS feedUsing the Y&Y fixtures calendar


Search for events by title, or by club/class:
 

HelpYou could add events to the Y&Y calendar for your club or class.
Sign up to be a calendar administrator and get free publicity for your entire fixtures list.

Next events coming up

23-25 May 2015Gold CupRoyal Corinthian YC, Burnham
23-25 May 2015National ChampionshipsCarsington SC
23-24 May 2015Squib OpenAldeburgh YC
23-26 May 2015River Championships - Bourne End WeekUpper Thames SC
23-24 May 2015World team selectorWeymouth & Portland Sailing Academy
23-25 May 2015Sea CampionshipsFowey Gallants SC
23-26 May 2015EurocupYC de Carnac
23-24 May 2015Whit RegattaBala SC
23-25 May 2015Rock Spring CupRock Sailing and Waterski Club
23-25 May 2015Southern Area Champs Round 3 Silver ScorpionSidmouth SC
23-24 May 2015Crewsaver Millennium Series 2Chichester YC
23-27 May 2015Bourne End WeekUpper Thames SC
24 May 2015Hobie Summer Series 1 & 2Royal Channel Islands YC
24 May 2015SigneT OpenFrensham Pond SC
25 May 2015Charity Open Pursuit RaceHayling Island SC
27-31 May 2015Austria CupLake Traunsee, Austria
29 May - 3 Jun 2015Mark Foy, World and European championshipCircolo Vela Torbole
29 May - 3 Jun 2015Mark Foy, World and European championshipAustralian 18 Footers League
29-30 May 2015Offshore Series - Race 3 to DartmouthSolo Offshore Racing Club
29-30 May 2015Challenger OpenOxford SC
30-31 May 2015Scots TT3Loch Earn SC
30-31 May 2015Grand Prix SeriesCreeksea SC
30 May 2015National TT Series No4 and Western TT Series No2Spinnaker Club
30-31 May 2015Travellers 5Eastbourne Sovereign SC
30-31 May 2015Solution OpenSouth Shields SC
30 May - 1 Jun 2015Irish NorthernsRoyal North of Ireland YC
30-31 May 2015Open Meeting & Solution Travellers EventSouth Shields SC
30-31 May 2015Blaze OpenWarsash SC
30 May 2015Thames Valley SeriesIsland Barn Reservoir SC
30 May 2015DYS Series EventCombs SC
4-6 Jun 2015Trophee MAPDouarnenez, France
6-7 Jun 2015Waples Wines Northern TravellersOgston SC
6 Jun 2015Extreme Footy Series - Act FiveAbington Park Model YC
6-7 Jun 2015Open trainingWest Kirby SC
6-11 Jun 2015Dayboat WeekSalcombe YC
6 Jun 2015Thames Valley ChallengeSilver Wing SC
6-7 Jun 2015UK Grand Prix Open MeetingParkstone YC
6-7 Jun 2015National ChampionshipsWeston SC
6-7 Jun 2015Northern ChampionshipsBala SC
6 Jun 2015British Moth OpenEarlswood Lakes SC
6-7 Jun 2015Great8 meetingLyme Regis SC
6 Jun 2015Lightning 368 OpenManor Park SC
7 Jun 2015Hobie Summer Series 3 & 4Royal Channel Islands YC
8-14 Jun 2015ISAF Sailing World Cup #3Weymouth & Portland Sailing Academy
13-14 Jun 2015Southern ChampionshipsShoreham SC
13-14 Jun 2015Open trainingSouth Cerney SC
13-14 Jun 2015UK SeriesLymington Town SC
13-14 Jun 2015Solent Forts RaceHayling Ferry SC
13-14 Jun 20152000, 4000 and D-One OpenGrafham Water SC
13-14 Jun 2015Great8 meetingDabchicks SC


List all classes, to find events