Searching the Y&Y calendar of events

N.B. You might be better served by a search for events specific to an RS class (you can then pick one to see all relevant events)

Listing any future events mentioning 'RS' :
     Include handicap events


2018
25 Feb Tipsy Icicle Series at Leigh & Lowton SC
25 Feb Frostbite Handicap Open Meeting at Crosby SC
25 Feb Spring Splash Open Series at South Shields SC
3 Mar Burghfield Open Meeting
4 Mar Spring Splash Open Series at South Shields SC
4 Mar Frostbite Handicap Open Meeting at Crosby SC
4 Mar Tipsy Icicle Series at Leigh & Lowton SC
4 Mar Winter Series 2017-2018 inc GBR IRC Inland Championships at Windermere Cruising Association
4 Mar Snowflake Race 7&8 (and Prizegiving) at Chichester YC
10-11 Mar Winter Training at Burghfield SC
11 Mar Frostbite Handicap Open Meeting at Crosby SC
11 Mar Tipsy Icicle Series at Leigh & Lowton SC
11 Mar Spring Splash Open Series at South Shields SC
17 Mar Sustainability Challenge at Island Barn Reservoir SC
18 Mar Winter Series 2017-2018 inc GBR IRC Inland Championships at Windermere Cruising Association
18 Mar Frostbite Handicap Open Meeting at Crosby SC
18 Mar RNLI Trophy at Leigh & Lowton SC
18 Mar Spring Splash Open Series at South Shields SC
18 Mar Bala Massacre Pursuit Race at Bala SC
24 Mar Laser Open Meeting (SE Grand Prix) at Bough Beech SC
25 Mar Frostbite Handicap Open Meeting at Crosby SC
30 Mar - 1 Apr Easter Regatta at Bala SC
31 Mar - 1 Apr Inland Championship at Bala SC
31 Mar Chichester Open Meeting
31 Mar Chichester Open Meeting
1-2 Apr Easter Egg at Waldringfield SC
7-8 Apr Winter Training at Weymouth & Portland Sailing Academy
7-8 Apr Australian National Championships at Black Rock YC, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
14 Apr Chichester Open Meeting
14 Apr Spring Champs at Burghfield SC
14 Apr Covenham Open Meeting
14-15 Apr Daffodil Regatta at Ullswater YC
21 Apr Broadwater Open Meeting
22 Apr Open Day at Upper Thames SC
22 Apr Dragon Pursuit Race at Glossop SC
29 Apr Chipstead Open Meeting
29 Apr SE Laser Grand Prix Event at Chipstead SC
5 May Training Day at Yorkshire Dales SC
6 May Yorkshire Dales Open Meeting
12 May Fishers Green Open Meeting
18-21 May Scottish Islands Peaks Race at Oban to Troon, Scotland
19 May Chichester Open Meeting
26-30 May Bourne End Week at Upper Thames SC
26-29 May Upper Thames Open Meeting
26-27 May 95th Anniversary weekend at Itchenor SC
26-27 May Singlehander Weekend at Ullswater YC
31 May - 3 Jun UK National Championship at South Caernarvonshire YC
2-3 Jun Solent Forts Race Weekend at Hayling Ferry SC
3 Jun Chichester Open Meeting
9-10 Jun Chichester Cruiser Racing Club Open Meeting
15-17 Jun International Regatta at Maccagno (UVM), Lake Maggiore, Italy
16 Jun Annual Regatta at Chichester YC
30 Jun Owners Weekend at Fox's Marina YC
14 Jul Chichester Open Meeting
21-24 Jul International German Championship at Travemunde Woche, Germany
4-10 Aug World Championship at Weymouth & Portland Sailing Academy
8-11 Aug Nationals at Chelmarsh SC
17-19 Aug Spinlock IRC Welsh National Championship at Pwllheli SC
25-26 Aug Cruiser & Keelboat Weekend at Ullswater YC
8-9 Sep Northern Champs at East Lothian YC
14-16 Sep UBS 20th Jersey Regatta at Royal Channel Islands YC
28 Sep - 1 Oct RS Aerocup at Cercle Nautique La Baule, Le Pouliguen, Pornichet (CNBPP), France
30 Sep Merthyr Tydfil Open Meeting
6 Oct UK River Championship at Upper Thames SC
13-14 Oct UK Inland Championships at Chew Valley Lake SC
13 Oct Chichester Open Meeting
20-21 Oct Asymmetric Weekend at Ullswater YC
3-4 Nov End of Season Champs at Rutland SC
11 Nov Frozen Toe race 1&2 at Chichester YC
25 Nov Frozen Toe race 3&4 at Chichester YC
9 Dec Frozen Toe race 5&6 (and Prizegiving) at Chichester YC

Events RSS feedUsing the Y&Y fixtures calendar

Back to calendar homepage

Search for events by title, or by club/class:
 

HelpYou could add events to the Y&Y calendar for your club or class.
Sign up to be a calendar administrator and get free publicity for your entire fixtures list.