Magic Marine/Osper RS Tera National Championship at the WPNSA
by Ellen Storey 2 Sep 2015 08:39 BST
28-31 August 2015
RS Tera Nationals at the WPNSA © Steve Greenwood
On Friday 28th August 88 competitors from all over the country arrived at Weymouth Portland National Sailing Academy for the Magic Marine/Osper RS Tera National Championships, along with 21 excited budding young sailors who joined the Regatta fleet for four days of coaching and racing.
As is usual the day before racing, official or not, is practice day. With the sun shining all day, we saw nearly everyone out of the water, before the efficient registration team helped get every boat organised for the next days of racing.
Saturday, day one of racing, proved itself to be warm although light winds led to frustrating postponements and the first race was finally abandoned 25 minutes in! Eventually the wind obliged and filled in leaving both fleets time for 2 races. Overall in the Pro fleet Jack Lewis (Draycote Water SC) had a very convincing lead after a good start in frustrating winds followed by Niamh Davies (Burnham SC) and Jamie Rastrick (Ripon SC) who had a great day considering it was his first event with the Pro sail. Meanwhile in the Sports Oliver Kent from Ripon and Yorkshire Dales SC had a consistent set of results rightfully putting him in 1st, 2nd came Matt Taylor (Alton Water SC) and Hamish Morely (Hayling Island SC).
The light winds continued onto the next day with fairly dry but overcast weather throughout the day. After heading out early, racing was hard in the 4 knots they had but luckily, contrary to the forecast the wind picked up during the afternoon, making it possible for 3 races to be completed in both fleets. At the end of the day, still leading in the Pro fleet was Jack Lewis another fabulous young sailor: Roscoe Martin (Ogston SC) 2nd overall with his first time sailing the pro rig close behind Charlotte Omerod Oxford Sc), with notable performances from Will Caiger (Bewl Valley SC) and Dylan Collingbourne (Burnham SC). Matt Taylor claimed top position in the Sport fleet although Tom Storey (Ripon/Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club) on equal points moved up to 2nd, and 3rd was Hamish Morely (Hayling Island SC).
Monday, day 3 of racing, brought medium to light winds, enabling 4 races to be sailed to complete the series, with the title of National Champion at stake, all was to sail for. The girls in both fleets really proved themselves on this final day with Charlotte Omerod and Ana Paterson (Ripon SC) taking 2nd and 3rd behind Jack Lewis, in race 8. Ana was again 3rd in the next race behind Jack and Roscoe, and in the final race of the series Niamh Davies (Burnham SC),Charlotte Omerod and Ana Paterson came 2nd, 4th and 6th, allowing Jack, Ethan Miles (Hayling Island SC) and Jamie Rastrick (Ripon Sailing Club) the odd numbers! After the full day of racing the outcome was set. The podium positions in the Pro fleet were; 1st and National Champion for the second year, Jack Lewis and 2nd overall and1st girl Charlotte Omerod and, all the way from the Isle of Man, Ben Batchelor came 3rd.
There was also close racing in the final day in the sport fleet, Race 8 saw Oliver Kent, Ewan Wilson, all the way from Wormit Sc in Scotland and Fergus Pye (Draycote SC) being the first group round the windward mark and holding these positions for line honours, 1st,2nd and 3rd respectively. Fergus was in the groove on this final day and took second behind Tom Storey in Race 9, with Flo Peters (Hayling Island SC) coming in third, her third third of the series. Race 10 saw Hamish Morely, with Oliver Kent second and Rupert Jameson (Hayling Island SC)finding form with third.
With all races sailed, the Sport results were Tom Storey as the new RS Tera Sport Champion with Hamish Morely and Oliver Kent also climbing the podium for 2nd and 3rd place.
Niamh Davies was awarded the new Ian Jameson award to the sailor who demonstrates the great ethos of the Tera Association in honour of the departing chair. The club prize was awarded to Ripon SC.
The regatta fleet were brilliantly coached by Peter and Matt Lulham Robinson and Finn Davies, they had some trying times when the wind picked up on the second say of racing, but had battled on in the shallow waters close to the shore.The final results for the regatta fleet were as follows. With a credible lead overall Albert Gilmore (Royal Dart YC) won with Oliver Stuart (Andrew Simpson SC) and James Carleton from Papercourt SC coming 2nd and 3rd.
A fond farewell and heartfelt thanks were given at the prize giving to Ian Jameson who stepped down as Class Chairman and handed the baton to David Oakley.
Overall Results:
Pos | Nat | Sail No | Helm | Club | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | R10 | Pts |
Pro Fleet |
1st | GBR | 2122 | Jack Lewis | Draycote Water SC | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ‑4 | ‑11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 |
2nd | GBR | 2333 | Charlotte Ormerod | Oxford SC | 4 | ‑9 | 4 | 7 | 2 | ‑19 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 30 |
3rd | GBR | 2784 | Ben Batchelor | Isle of Man YC | 8 | 6 | ‑9 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | ‑18 | 42 |
4th | GBR | 1906 | Roscoe Martin | Ogston SC | 15 | 1 | ‑25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | ‑19 | 2 | 13 | 46 |
5th | GBR | 2555 | Henry Rastrick | Ripon SC | 6 | 5 | ‑21 | 5 | 6 | ‑26 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 57 |
6th | GBR | 2702 | Niamh Davies | Burnham SC | 7 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 16 | ‑29 | 5 | ‑24 | 7 | 2 | 59 |
7th | GBR | 2440 | William Caiger | Bewl Valley SC | 10 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | ‑21 | ‑19 | 19 | 70 |
8th | GBR | 2175 | Jamie Rastrick | Ripon SC | 3 | 7 | ‑22 | 16 | 7 | ‑18 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 70 |
9th | GBR | 2410 | Andrew Frost | Sutton Bingham SC | 9 | 8 | 5 | ‑18 | 4 | ‑22 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 70 |
10th | GBR | 2350 | Ethan Miles | Emsworth SC/Hayling Island SC | 17 | 16 | 3 | 13 | ‑22 | 8 | 4 | 9 | ‑22 | 3 | 73 |
11th | GBR | 2429 | Ana Paterson | Ripon SC | 13 | 4 | ‑23 | 2 | ‑27 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 17 | 6 | 75 |
12th | GBR | 2230 | Harrison Pye | Draycote Water SC | 2 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 13 | ‑14 | ‑14 | 10 | 75 |
13th | GBR | 2261 | James Oakley | RHS/Brightlingsea SC | 12 | 15 | 14 | 3 | ‑19 | ‑21 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 85 |
14th | GBR | 2670 | Ossian Bracegirdle | Castle Cove SC/Hayling Island SC | 5 | 10 | 8 | ‑30 | ‑26 | 15 | 6 | 12 | 9 | 23 | 88 |
15th | GBR | 2323 | Ben Hutton‑Penman | Royal Corinthian YC Otters | ‑20 | 14 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 9 | ‑24 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 92 |
16th | GBR | 678 | Dylan Collingbourne | Burnham SC | ‑25 | 21 | ‑27 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 21 | 10 | 13 | 7 | 97 |
17th | GBR | 676 | Tristan Richardson | Alton Water SC/RHS | ‑30 | 19 | ‑24 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 16 | 12 | 20 | 116 |
18th | GBR | 2526 | Lucy Greenwood | New Hall School/Alton Water SC | 16 | ‑27 | 16 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 19 | ‑23 | 15 | 14 | 122 |
19th | GBR | 2493 | Lucy Pennant | Hayling Island SC | 14 | 17 | 12 | 15 | ‑20 | ‑24 | 20 | 20 | 8 | 17 | 123 |
20th | GBR | 745 | Tim Hire | Royal Lymington YC | 11 | 25 | 2 | ‑27 | 25 | 16 | 8 | 25 | 18 | ‑27 | 130 |
21st | GBR | 2104 | Alastair Joyce | Ogston SC | 21 | 18 | ‑26 | 23 | 21 | 17 | 17 | 11 | ‑30 | 9 | 137 |
22nd | GBR | 2552 | Patrick Cope | Isle of Man YC | 22 | 22 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 7 | ‑27 | ‑37 | 26 | 21 | 150 |
23rd | IRL | 2506 | Eddie Farrell | Llandudno SC | ‑35 | 24 | 15 | 20 | 17 | 20 | ‑28 | 15 | 23 | 26 | 160 |
24th | GBR | 1948 | Maddie Wylie | Ripon SC | 18 | 13 | 11 | ‑31 | 12 | ‑35 | 26 | 30 | 25 | 29 | 164 |
25th | GBR | 2162 | George Sunderland | Olton Mere Sailing Club | 29 | 23 | 28 | ‑32 | 14 | 25 | 15 | 13 | 20 | ‑30 | 167 |
26th | GBR | 2386 | Matthew Perry | Isle of Man YC | 24 | 29 | ‑32 | 22 | 29 | 12 | ‑31 | 18 | 21 | 24 | 179 |
27th | GBR | 2616 | Ollie Jenkins | Hayling Island SC | ‑28 | ‑32 | 18 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 28 | 22 | 183 |
28th | GBR | 2886 | Nathan Lomas | Oxford SC | 19 | 26 | ‑31 | ‑29 | 28 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 27 | 28 | 184 |
29th | GBR | 872 | Caitlin Webster | RTYC | ‑31 | 28 | 19 | 26 | 23 | 28 | 29 | 27 | ‑32 | 25 | 205 |
30th | GBR | 705 | Toby Dawkins | Bristol Crinthian YC | 23 | 20 | ‑38 | 21 | ‑36 | 32 | 36 | 29 | 24 | 32 | 217 |
31st | GBR | 2396 | Marcus Coleridge | Rock Sailing and Water Ski Club | 36 | ‑40 | ‑40 | 28 | 31 | 30 | 32 | 31 | 33 | 12 | 233 |
32nd | GBR | 2450 | Blythe Berry | Hayling Island SC/Emsworth SC | ‑41 | ‑38 | 30 | 25 | 33 | 34 | 30 | 26 | 29 | 33 | 240 |
33rd | GBR | 2315 | Harvey OSullivan | Alton Water SC | 26 | 35 | 33 | 33 | 30 | 27 | 25 | ‑40 | 34 | ‑36 | 243 |
34th | GBR | 2169 | Marcos Purse | The Skinners' School | 27 | 31 | 20 | 37 | 32 | 31 | ‑39 | 38 | ‑39 | 37 | 253 |
35th | GBR | 2313 | Oliver Boniface | Hayling Island SC | 34 | 30 | 29 | 36 | 40 | 37 | (OCS) | ‑41 | 31 | 31 | 268 |
36th | GBR | 2585 | Josh Hobbs | Hayling Island SC | 32 | 37 | 34 | 34 | ‑39 | 36 | ‑38 | 32 | 35 | 34 | 274 |
37th | GBR | 2713 | Stephen Arnold | Isle of Man YC | 38 | 33 | 35 | ‑40 | 38 | 33 | 35 | 34 | 38 | (DNS) | 284 |
38th | GBR | 2378 | Matt Evans | Great Moor SC | ‑39 | 34 | 36 | ‑41 | 35 | 39 | 37 | 39 | 37 | 35 | 292 |
39th | GBR | 2525 | Ross Arnold | Isle of Man YC | 37 | ‑41 | 37 | 35 | 41 | 38 | 33 | 33 | 41 | (DNF) | 295 |
40th | GBR | 2092 | Rory Donegan | Isle of Man YC | 40 | 36 | ‑42 | 39 | 34 | 40 | 34 | 36 | 36 | (RET) | 295 |
41st | GBR | 1597 | Timothy Chan | Isle of Man YC | 33 | ‑42 | 39 | 38 | 42 | 42 | 40 | 35 | 42 | (DNS) | 311 |
42nd | GBR | 2704 | William Henthorn | Isle of Man YC | ‑42 | 39 | 41 | 42 | 37 | 41 | 41 | 42 | 40 | (DNS) | 323 |
Sport Fleet |
1st | GBR | 2639 | Tom Storey | Ripon SC/Yorkshire Dales SC | 4 | 4 | 1 | ‑13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ‑16 | 1 | 4 | 18 |
2nd | GBR | 2567 | Hamish Morley | Hayling Island SC | 7 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | ‑14 | ‑21 | 4 | 1 | 31 |
3rd | GBR | 2634 | Oliver Kent | Ripon SC/Yorkshire Dales SC | 2 | 2 | ‑10 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 1 | ‑21 | 2 | 33 |
4th | GBR | 1747 | Matt Taylor | Alton Water SC | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ‑17 | 12 | (BFD) | 34 |
5th | GBR | 1693 | Fergus Pye | Draycote Water SC | 5 | ‑22 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 10 | ‑21 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 54 |
6th | GBR | 2874 | Ewan Wilson | Wormit Boating Club | 6 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | ‑19 | ‑25 | 56 |
7th | GBR | 2287 | Flo Peters | Hayling Island SC | ‑27 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 3 | (BFD) | 63 |
8th | GBR | 2661 | Joshua Davies | Royal Hospital SA/Alton Water SC/BSC | ‑16 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 5 | 7 | ‑23 | 70 |
9th | GBR | 2613 | Rupert Jameson | Hayling Island SC | 21 | 16 | ‑26 | 17 | 7 | 7 | ‑32 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 87 |
10th | GBR | 2369 | Ralph Nevile | Frensham Pond SC | 20 | 10 | 12 | 5 | (RET) | ‑30 | 5 | 14 | 9 | 16 | 91 |
11th | GBR | 1668 | Andreas Purse | The Skinners' School | ‑32 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 19 | 13 | ‑43 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 101 |
12th | GBR | 2612 | Jack Oakley | Brightlingsea SC | 12 | 9 | 17 | 12 | 8 | ‑22 | 18 | 15 | 10 | ‑19 | 101 |
13th | GBR | 2115 | Ellie Clark | Ripon SC/Derwent Reservoir SC | 11 | 14 | ‑27 | 14 | 12 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 14 | ‑26 | 103 |
14th | GBR | 2166 | Olivia Bracey‑Davis | Hayling Island SC | 13 | ‑27 | 18 | 16 | 22 | 12 | 12 | 10 | ‑27 | 7 | 110 |
15th | GBR | 596 | Angus Kilpatrick | Hayling Island SC/ESC | 22 | 5 | 7 | 22 | ‑24 | 17 | ‑27 | 18 | 11 | 13 | 115 |
16th | GBR | 2370 | Phoebe Peters | Hayling Island SC | 14 | ‑29 | 2 | ‑36 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 19 | 22 | 11 | 116 |
17th | GBR | 418 | William Carron | WSC | 29 | 19 | ‑32 | (OCS) | 4 | 26 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 121 |
18th | GBR | 2391 | Luke Anstey | Frensham Pond SC | 3 | 21 | 5 | 30 | (DNS) | (DNS) | 17 | 9 | 13 | 24 | 122 |
19th | GBR | 1901 | Robbie McDonald | Hayling Island SC/Emsworth SC | 15 | 7 | ‑25 | ‑29 | 13 | 15 | 22 | 22 | 17 | 12 | 123 |
20th | GBR | 2677 | Alec Cope | Isle of Man YC | 19 | ‑32 | 21 | ‑27 | 6 | 9 | 26 | 20 | 16 | 14 | 131 |
21st | GBR | 1444 | Sam Jones | Hill Head SC | 25 | 20 | 22 | (OCS) | 11 | 24 | 6 | 11 | ‑26 | 15 | 134 |
22nd | GBR | 3029 | Freddie Fisher | Hayling Island SC | 10 | 11 | 29 | 9 | 31 | 21 | 10 | ‑38 | ‑32 | 17 | 138 |
23rd | GBR | 2259 | Katheryn Byne | Draycote Water SC | 8 | 23 | 30 | 11 | 23 | ‑31 | 23 | ‑35 | 18 | 9 | 145 |
24th | GBR | 2442 | Dylan McPherson | Burnham SC | 17 | 26 | 16 | 21 | 20 | 11 | 16 | ‑28 | ‑28 | 20 | 147 |
25th | GBR | 2743 | Joseph Blaker | Benfleet YC | 9 | 13 | 23 | 18 | ‑39 | 25 | 33 | 4 | 23 | ‑34 | 148 |
26th | GBR | 2472 | Samuel Blaker | Benfleet YC | 26 | ‑33 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 29 | 29 | ‑33 | 20 | 10 | 171 |
27th | GBR | 2623 | Freddie Gillmore | Royal Dart YC | ‑39 | 25 | 24 | 33 | 25 | 19 | 28 | ‑34 | 15 | 6 | 175 |
28th | GBR | 798 | Alice Davis | Great Moor SC | 30 | 17 | 15 | 28 | 30 | 16 | ‑34 | 29 | ‑34 | 29 | 194 |
29th | GBR | 2584 | Becky Caiger | Bewl Valley SC | ‑28 | 24 | 19 | 23 | 27 | 27 | ‑30 | 27 | 25 | 27 | 199 |
30th | GBR | 2663 | Rachel Pyke | Hayling Island SC | 18 | 12 | ‑36 | 34 | 17 | ‑36 | 31 | 36 | 35 | 22 | 205 |
31st | GBR | 562 | Josh Bowers | Hayling Island SC | ‑40 | 28 | 13 | 24 | 36 | 23 | 24 | 23 | 36 | ‑37 | 207 |
32nd | GBR | 2025 | Abby Hire | Royal Lymington YC | 23 | 38 | ‑39 | 20 | 34 | 18 | ‑39 | 6 | 37 | 36 | 212 |
33rd | GBR | 1587 | Joshua Alldis | Broxbourne SC | ‑37 | ‑37 | 31 | 32 | 21 | 34 | 13 | 31 | 31 | 21 | 214 |
34th | GBR | 2621 | Ethan Plank | Draycote Water SC | 33 | 35 | ‑37 | 15 | 15 | 35 | ‑40 | 30 | 24 | 28 | 215 |
35th | GBR | 2255 | Kate Wharmby | Royal Lymington YC | ‑42 | 31 | 33 | ‑37 | 35 | 37 | 25 | 12 | 29 | 30 | 232 |
36th | GBR | 2821 | Theo Stewart | Windermere School | 31 | ‑43 | 34 | 26 | 29 | 33 | 36 | ‑37 | 33 | 31 | 253 |
37th | IRL | 2792 | Kevin Farrell | Llandudno SC | 35 | 34 | 28 | 31 | 28 | 32 | ‑42 | ‑42 | 39 | 32 | 259 |
38th | GBR | 2662 | Agnes Bracey‑Davis | Hayling Island SC | 24 | 40 | ‑43 | ‑41 | 41 | 41 | 20 | 39 | 41 | 39 | 285 |
39th | GBR | 2028 | Harvey Badman | Draycote Water SC | 34 | ‑41 | 40 | 39 | 38 | 39 | 35 | 32 | 30 | (DNF) | 287 |
40th | GBR | 2390 | William Sunderland | Olton Mere SC | 43 | 39 | 38 | 43 | (DNS) | 43 | 19 | 25 | 38 | (RET) | 288 |
41st | GBR | 459 | Nathan Pickles | Craven SC | ‑45 | ‑45 | 41 | 38 | 32 | 28 | 37 | 40 | 43 | 33 | 292 |
42nd | GBR | 2401 | Josh Roberts | Hayling Island SC | 36 | 30 | 35 | 35 | 33 | 38 | 38 | (RET) | (DNS) | DNS | 292 |
43rd | GBR | 2738 | Jorga Marshall | Andrew Simpson SC | 38 | 36 | ‑42 | 25 | 40 | 40 | 41 | ‑44 | 40 | 35 | 295 |
44th | AUS | 2316 | Annabel Luxton | Royal Lymington YC | 44 | 44 | 44 | 40 | 37 | (DNS) | ‑45 | 43 | 42 | 38 | 332 |
45th | GBR | 2620 | Iggy McNally | Whitstable YC | 41 | 42 | (OCS) | 42 | (RET) | 42 | 44 | 41 | 44 | 40 | 336 |
46th | GBR | 2950 | James Johnson | Windermere School | (DNC) | (DNC) | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | 376 |
Regatta Fleet |
1st | GBR | 4 | Albert Gillmore | Royal Dart YC | 2 | 3 | ‑4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | | 13 |
2nd | GBR | 2739 | Oliver Stuart | Andrew Simpson SC | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | ‑14 | 4 | 8 | | 28 |
3rd | GBR | 7 | James Carleton | Papercourt SC | 5 | 2 | 6 | ‑9 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | | 34 |
4th | GBR | 2107 | Anna Morley | Hayling Island SC | 3 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 9 | ‑18 | 2 | | 45 |
5th | GBR | 2742 | Max Hansen | Andrew simpson SC | 7 | 10 | 8 | 1 | ‑11 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | | 50 |
6th | GBR | 3006 | Felix Stewart | Windermere School | 12 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 5 | (OCS) | 2 | 3 | 7 | | 50 |
7th | GBR | 2111 | Beth Miller | Ripson SC | 8 | 4 | 7 | ‑10 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 9 | | 57 |
8th | GBR | 2835 | Ben Dearden | Ripon SC | ‑11 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 10 | | 59 |
9th | GBR | 2164 | Toby Hatsell | Middle Nene SC | 17 | ‑19 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 17 | | 63 |
10th | GBR | 2950 | Tom Johnson | Windermere School | 10 | 12 | 11 | (DNF) | 6 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 12 | | 69 |
11th | GBR | 8 | Tom Wharmby | Royal Lyminton YC | 9 | 6 | 10 | (DNF) | 12 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 11 | | 84 |
12th | GBR | 2580 | Georgina Kent | Ripon SC/Yorkshire Dales SC | 4 | 9 | 9 | 8 | ‑17 | 14 | 17 | 10 | 14 | | 85 |
13th | GBR | 9 | Amelie Hiscocks | WPNSA | 6 | 7 | ‑16 | 7 | 14 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 13 | | 86 |
14th | GBR | 940 | Jessica Peeters | Ripon SC | 16 | 20 | 13 | (DNF) | 15 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 3 | | 102 |
15th | GBR | 2153 | Holly Brayshay | Ripon SC | 14 | 16 | 20 | (DNF) | 10 | 16 | 10 | 19 | 4 | | 109 |
16th | GBR | 2154 | Tilda Brayshay | Ripson SC | 13 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 16 | ‑17 | 16 | | 113 |
17th | GBR | 2749 | Nathan Sloley | Castle Cove SC | 15 | 13 | 19 | (DNF) | 16 | 8 | 13 | DNS | DNS | | 128 |
18th | USA | 1261 | Liam Farrell | Llandudno SC | 20 | 15 | 15 | (DNF) | 19 | 17 | 18 | 16 | DNS | | 142 |
19th | GBR | 766 | Joe Ellison | Ripon SC | 18 | 21 | 21 | (DNF) | 18 | 19 | 19 | 13 | 15 | | 144 |
20th | GBR | 2740 | Poppy Stuart | Andrew Simpson SC | 21 | 18 | 17 | (DNF) | 20 | 18 | 20 | 15 | 18 | | 147 |
21st | GBR | 2616 | Mark Jenkins | Hayling Island SC | 19 | 17 | 18 | (DNF) | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | | 164 |