Searching the Y&Y calendar of events

N.B. You might be better served by a search for events specific to an RS class (you can then pick one to see all relevant events)

Listing any future events mentioning 'RS' :
     Include handicap events


2018
21-22 Apr Victorian State Championships at Black Rock YC, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
21 Apr Broadwater Open Meeting
22 Apr Dragon Pursuit Race at Glossop SC
22 Apr Open Day at Upper Thames SC
28-29 Apr Great North Asymmetric Challenge at Bassenthwaite SC
28-29 Apr Broadstairs Open Meeting
28-29 Apr SORC Poole & Back at Solo Offshore Racing Club
29 Apr Chipstead Open Meeting
29 Apr SE Grand Prix Event at Chipstead SC
5 May Training Day at Yorkshire Dales SC
6 May Yorkshire Dales Open Meeting
6 May #PushTheBoatOut Open Day at St Edmundsbury Sailing & Canoeing Association
11-12 May SORC Weymouth & Back at Solo Offshore Racing Club
12 May Fishers Green Open Meeting
16 May Severn Trent Sailing Regatta at Shustoke SC
18-21 May Scottish Islands Peaks Race at Oban to Troon, Scotland
19 May Chichester Open Meeting
19 May Bough Beech Open Meeting
26-27 May Windward Leeward Challange at Bala SC
26-27 May 95th Anniversary weekend at Itchenor SC
26-30 May Bourne End Week at Upper Thames SC
26-29 May Upper Thames Open Meeting
26-27 May Singlehander Weekend at Ullswater YC
31 May - 3 Jun UK National Championship at South Caernarvonshire YC
2-3 Jun Solent Forts Race Weekend at Hayling Ferry SC
2-8 Jun SORC soloFASTNET at Solo Offshore Racing Club
3 Jun Chichester Open Meeting
8-10 Jun Allen National Championships at North Devon YC
9-10 Jun Bassenthwaite Open Meeting
9-10 Jun NWJTT at Bassenthwaite SC
9-10 Jun North West Area Championships at Bassenthwaite SC
9-10 Jun Chichester Cruiser Racing Club Open Meeting
15-17 Jun International Regatta at Maccagno (UVM), Lake Maggiore, Italy
16 Jun Annual Regatta at Chichester YC
16-17 Jun Long Distance / Grand Prix Weekend at Bala SC
23 Jun Lakeland & Border Grand Prix at Bassenthwaite SC
24 Jun Northern Series Open Meeting at Bassenthwaite SC
24 Jun Antigua Sailing Day Regatta at St Edmundsbury Sailing & Canoeing Association
30 Jun Owners Weekend at Fox's Marina YC
7-8 Jul East Coast Piers Race at Marconi SC
12-15 Jul Open Italian National Championship (3rd Cup event) at Fraglia Vela Malcesine
14-15 Jul Northern Bell Open Meeting at Bassenthwaite SC
14-15 Jul Northern Traveller Open Meeting at Bassenthwaite SC
14 Jul Chichester Open Meeting
19-23 Jul SORC Round Guernsey, Sark & Back at Solo Offshore Racing Club
21-24 Jul International German Championship at Travemunde Woche, Germany
4-10 Aug World Championship at Weymouth & Portland Sailing Academy
4-5 Aug Northern Championships at Bassenthwaite SC
8-11 Aug Nationals at Chelmarsh SC
17-19 Aug Spinlock IRC Welsh National Championship at Pwllheli SC
18 Aug SORC RIOW - Round the Isle of Wight at Solo Offshore Racing Club
25-26 Aug Cruiser & Keelboat Weekend at Ullswater YC
8-9 Sep Northern Champs at East Lothian YC
14-16 Sep UBS 20th Jersey Regatta at Royal Channel Islands YC
28 Sep - 1 Oct RS Aerocup at Cercle Nautique La Baule, Le Pouliguen, Pornichet (CNBPP), France
29-30 Sep SORC Hayling Bay at Solo Offshore Racing Club
30 Sep Merthyr Tydfil Open Meeting
6 Oct UK River Championship at Upper Thames SC
12-14 Oct Endeavour Trophy at Royal Corinthian YC, Burnham
13 Oct SORC Layup Nab Tower Race at Solo Offshore Racing Club
13-14 Oct UK Inland Championships at Chew Valley Lake SC
13 Oct Chichester Open Meeting
20-21 Oct Asymmetric Weekend at Ullswater YC
3-4 Nov End of Season Champs at Rutland SC
11 Nov Frozen Toe race 1&2 at Chichester YC
25 Nov Frozen Toe race 3&4 at Chichester YC
9 Dec Frozen Toe race 5&6 (and Prizegiving) at Chichester YC

Events RSS feedUsing the Y&Y fixtures calendar

Back to calendar homepage

Search for events by title, or by club/class:
 

HelpYou could add events to the Y&Y calendar for your club or class.
Sign up to be a calendar administrator and get free publicity for your entire fixtures list.