Laurent Giles 'Jolly Boat' Exeter |
Laser XD 203301 Upminster |
J24 (Sail No. 4239) Dartmouth |
List classes of boat for sale |
2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
8-11 May | French Championship at the Teignouse Cup at ASN Quiberon, Bretagne, France | |||
11 May | Leigh & Lowton Open Meeting at Leigh & Lowton SC | |||
11-12 May | Battle of the Hikers at Rutland SC | |||
14-16 May | International Training, Lago Maggiore, Italy at CV Leone, Cannobio, Lago Maggiore, Italy | |||
17-19 May | Lago Maggiore International Regatta, Italy at CV Leone, Cannobio, Italy | |||
1-2 Jun | Scottish Championship at East Lothian YC | |||
1-2 Jun | Open Regatta at North Devon YC | |||
8 Jun | UK River Championships at Avon SC | |||
15-16 Jun | Irish Championships at Howth YC | |||
15-16 Jun | UK Northern Champs at Yorkshire Dales SC | |||
21-24 Jun | European Championships, Carnac, France at YC Carnac, Bretagne, France | |||
22-23 Jun | Long Distance Open at Bala SC | |||
29-30 Jun | Dutch & Belgian Youth Team Champs, Netherlands at GWV de Vrijbuiter, Loosdrecht, Netherlands | |||
6-7 Jul | UK Eastern Champs at Thorpe Bay YC | |||
6-7 Jul | UK Womens Championship at Lymington Town SC | |||
6-7 Jul | Medway Dinghy Regatta at Wilsonian SC | |||
6 Jul | Staunton Harold Open Meeting at Staunton Harold SC | |||
13-14 Jul | Jersey Electricity Gorey Regatta at Royal Channel Islands YC | |||
13-14 Jul | UK Southern Champs at Lee-on-the-Solent SC | |||
13-14 Jul | UK Youth Championships at Lee-on-the-Solent SC | |||
20-23 Jul | German RS Aero 7 Championship at Travemunde Woche, Germany | |||
28 Jul - 2 Aug | UK RS Aero 5 & 7 Championship at East Lothian YC | |||
5-17 Aug | Menai Strait regattas at Red Wharf Bay SC | |||
10-17 Aug | Open Week for dinghies and cats at North Devon YC | |||
12-16 Aug | Youth World Championship, Sweden at Marstrands SS, Sweden | |||
17 Aug | River Open Meeting at Bradford On Avon SC | |||
24-26 Aug | August Regatta at Bala SC | |||
25-30 Aug | World Championship, UK at Hayling Island SC | |||
26-31 Aug | Pelican week for Under 18s at North Devon YC | |||
13-15 Sep | Carey Olsen Jersey Regatta at Royal Channel Islands YC | |||
21-22 Sep | Dutch Open Championships at Marina Port Zelande, Netherlands | |||
28-29 Sep | Notts County Open Meeting at Notts County SC | |||
28-29 Sep | Salcombe Open Meeting | |||
4-6 Oct | Italian Championship at Rimini, Italy | |||
19-20 Oct | UK Inland Championships at Draycote Water SC | |||
25-27 Oct | World Youth Team Racing Championship, Italy at Cagliari, Italy |