Future Events

Promoting events with Y&Y
25-27 May 2019Myth of Malham Race at Royal Ocean Racing Club (IRC and Class 40) 
25-26 May 2019Bulwark Trophy at Hayling Island (Flying Fifteen) 
25-27 May 2019Southwestern Championships at Restronguet (Firefly) 
25-28 May 2019UK National Championship at Royal Torbay (Fireball) 
25-27 May 2019National Championship at Hayling Island (Tasar) 
25-26 May 2019Whitsun Regatta at Hayling Island (Monohull dinghies) 
25-29 May 2019Bourne End Week at Upper Thames (Monohull dinghies) 
25-29 May 2019River Championships at Upper Thames (Merlin Rocket) 
25-29 May 2019HD Inland Series Ė River Championship at Upper Thames (OK) 
25 May 2019Open Meeting at Bough Beech (Solo) 
25-28 May 2019National Championship at Rock Sailing and Waterski Club (Lark) 
25-27 May 2019Spring Cup Open at Rock Sailing and Waterski Club (Monohull dinghies/multihulls) 
25-27 May 2019Classic & Vintage Championship at Medway (Dragon) 
26 May 2019VPRS Nationals at Chichester Cruiser Racing Club (VPRS) 
27 May 2019Bank Holiday Pursuit Race at Draycote Water (Monohull dinghies/multihulls with PY between 800 and 1655) 
27 May 2019Pursuit Race at Hayling Island (Monohull dinghies) 
29 May - 2 Jun 2019Adris 44Cup at Croatia (RC44) 
30 May - 1 Jun 2019Junior Bourne End Week at Upper Thames (Open to everyone) 
31 May - 1 Jun 2019North Sea Race at Royal Ocean Racing Club (IRC) 
1-2 Jun 2019Inland Championship at Rutland (Flying Fifteen) 
1 Jun 2019Noble Marine Travellers Trophy (TT) at Swarkstone (Supernova) 
1-2 Jun 2019Wilsonian River Challenge at Wilsonian (Monohull dinghies) 
1 Jun 2019Open Meeting (SEAS event) at Weir Wood (RS200) 
1-2 Jun 2019Allen UK National Championship - NobleMarine TT Qualifier at Northampton (Lightning 368) 
1-2 Jun 2019Open Meeting at Highcliffe (Contender and Osprey) 
1 Jun 2019Open Meeting at Felpham (RS Aero) 
2 Jun 2019Open Meeting at Ogston (Laser) 
2 Jun 20197th Antigua Sailing Day Regatta at St Edmundsbury Sailing & Canoeing Association (Laser and Topper) 
2 Jun 2019Open Meeting at Shustoke (Solo) 
2 Jun 2019Open Meeting at Waldringfield (Topper) 
2 Jun 2019Noble Marine Travellers Trophy (TT) at Carsington (Supernova) 
7-13 Jun 2019Peter Keeling Shrimper Week at Rock Sailing and Waterski Club (Shrimper) 
8-9 Jun 2019June Forth Event at Port Edgar (707) 
8-9 Jun 2019Open Meeting at Grafham Water (Flying Fifteen) 
8-9 Jun 2019Solent Forts Race Weekend at Hayling Ferry (Monohull dinghies/multihulls with PY of 934 or less) 
8-9 Jun 2019De Guingand Bowl Race at Royal Ocean Racing Club () 
8-9 Jun 2019Open Meeting at Ogston (Enterprise) 
8 Jun 2019Open Meeting at Huddersfield (RS Aero) 
9 Jun 2019Open Meeting at Scammonden Water (RS Aero) 
14-16 Jun 2019Falmouth Classics at Falmouth (Classic Yachts) 
15-16 Jun 2019New Event at Hayling Island (WASZP) 
15 Jun 2019NobleMarine TT Open Meeting at Cookham Reach (Lightning 368) 
15-16 Jun 2019Scottish Championship at Loch Lomond (Flying Fifteen) 
15 Jun 2019Noble Marine Travellers Trophy (TT) at Attenborough (Supernova) 
15 Jun 2019Ladies Open Meeting at Highcliffe (Monohull dinghies, RS classes) 
16 Jun 2019Summer Regatta at Chichester (Monohull dinghies) 
18-23 Jun 2019C. Thomas Clagett, Jr. Memorial Clinic and Regatta at Sail Newport (2.4m, Sonar and RS Venture) 
21-22 Jun 2019Morgan Cup Race at Royal Ocean Racing Club (IRC) 
22-23 Jun 2019Summer Regatta at Hayling Island (RS200) 
22-23 Jun 2019Open Meeting at Waldringfield (Cadet) 
22 Jun 2019Midlands Champion Invitation Race at Draycote Water (Monohull dinghies/multihulls with PY between 800 and 1655) 
22-23 Jun 2019UK Southern Championship at Warsash (RS Aero) 
22 Jun 2019Wolf Rock Race at Royal Western (Open to everyone) 
23-27 Jun 2019Dayboats at Rock Sailing and Waterski Club (Yachting World Dayboat) 
23 Jun 2019Open Meeting at Waldringfield (RS200) 
23-28 Jun 2019National Championship at Royal Torbay (Squib) 
25 Jun 2019Transatlantic Race at Newport, USA to Cowes, UK (IRC) 
27-30 Jun 2019The Hartlepool Marina 707 Nationals at Tees and Hartlepool (707) 
28-30 Jun 2019International Regatta at UV Maccagno, ITA (RS Aero) 
28-30 Jun 2019North American Championships at Columbia Gorge RA, OR, USA (RS Aero) 
28-30 Jun 2019Waldringfield Regatta at Waldringfield (Squib and Wayfarer) 
29 Jun 2019Open Meeting at Sutton Bingham (RS Aero) 
29-30 Jun 2019UK Northern Champs at Filey Regatta at Filey (RS Aero, Mixed) 
29-30 Jun 2019Waples Wines Northern Traveller at Dovestone (Flying Fifteen) 
5-7 Jul 2019IRC National Championship at Royal Ocean Racing Club (IRC and Fast 40) 
5-7 Jul 2019Master National Championships at Royal Torbay (Laser) 
6-7 Jul 2019Open Meeting at Aldeburgh (Flying Fifteen) 
6-7 Jul 2019Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy - NobleMarine TT Classification at Ullswater (Lightning 368) 
6-7 Jul 2019Grand Prix at Hayling Island (29er) 
6 Jul 2019Open Meeting at Chichester (Europe and Solo) 
6-7 Jul 2019Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy at Ullswater (All monohulls with PY less than 1340 ) 
6-8 Jul 2019German Nationals at Warnemunde, Germany (RS Aero) 
7 Jul 2019Open Meeting at Papercourt (SigneT) 
7 Jul 2019Open Meeting at Waldringfield (Laser and Laser Radial) 
7 Jul 2019Open Meeting at Earlswood Lakes (British Moth) 
9-13 Jul 201944Cup Marstrand at Marstrand, Sweden (RC44) 
12 Jul 2019Class Coaching at Bowmoor (Supernova) 
12-14 Jul 2019Cowes Dinard St Malo Race at Royal Ocean Racing Club () 
13 Jul 2019Noble Marine Travellers Trophy (TT) at Bowmoor (Supernova) 
13-14 Jul 2019NobleMarine TT Southern Championship at Royal Lymington (Lightning 368) 
13-14 Jul 2019Regatta at Lymington Town (RS Aero, Mixed) 
13 Jul 2019Junior Open Meeting at Ogston (Monohull dinghies) 
14-15 Jul 2019Dragon Northern Championship at South Caernarvonshire (Dragon) 
14 Jul 2019Open Meeting at Kielder Water (RS Aero) 
16-19 Jul 2019Haulfryn Edinburgh Cup at South Caernarvonshire (Dragon) 
20 Jul 2019Open Meeting at Maidenhead (British Moth) 
20-21 Jul 2019UK Youth Championships at Rutland (RS Aero, RS200) 
24-28 Jul 2019UK National Championships at East Lothian (RS Aero) 
24-27 Jul 2019National Championship at Parkstone (Flying Fifteen) 
26-31 Jul 2019Junior Camel Week Regatta at Rock Sailing and Waterski Club (Monohull dinghies) 
27 Jul - 3 Aug 2019World Championship at Hayling Island (Tasar) 
27 Jul 2019Noble Marine Travellers Trophy (TT) at Girton (Supernova) 
27-28 Jul 2019Channel Race at Royal Ocean Racing Club (IRC and Class 40) 
27-28 Jul 2019Telegraph Bowl at Royal Ocean Racing Club (XOD) 
28 Jul 2019Anglesey Offshore Dinghy Race at Red Wharf Bay (Monohull dinghies/multihulls) 
30 Jul - 2 Aug 2019Eurocup at Royal Torbay (4000) 
31 Jul - 4 Aug 2019Dinghy Week at Chichester (Monohull dinghies) 
3-4 Aug 2019Northern Championships at Scarborough (707) 
3-4 Aug 2019Club Regatta at Lyme Regis (Monohull dinghies with PY between 799 and 1145) 
3 Aug 2019Rolex Fastnet Race at Cowes to Plymouth (IRC) 


Copyright 2019 Yachts and Yachting Online Ltd. registered in England No. 3878407  |  Terms & Conditions  |  Homepage