Future Events

Promoting events with Y&Y
19-23 Jul 2018SORC Round Guernsey, Sark & Back at Solo Offshore Racing Club (IRC) 
20-22 Jul 2018National Champs at Exe (Comet Trio) 
21 Jul 2018Open Meeting at Fishers Green (SigneT) 
21 Jul 2018Open Meeting at Eastbourne Sovereign (RS Aero) 
21 Jul 2018Open Meeting at Maidenhead (British Moth) 
21-24 Jul 2018International German Championship at Travemunde Woche, Germany (RS Aero) 
28-29 Jul 2018Eastern Champs at Waldringfield (Wayfarer) 
28-31 Jul 2018Penzance Around Scilly and Back (PASAB) at Penzance (IRC and Cruising Yacht) 
28-29 Jul 2018Channel Race at Royal Ocean Racing Club (IRC and Class 40) 
29 Jul - 2 Aug 2018Dinghy Week at Chichester (Monohull dinghies) 
29 Jul 2018Anglesey Offshore Dinghy Race at Red Wharf Bay (Monohull dinghies/multihulls with PY less than 1200) 
4-10 Aug 2018World Championship at Weymouth & Portland Sailing Academy (RS Aero) 
4-5 Aug 2018Northern Championships at Bassenthwaite (Graduate) 
4-12 Aug 2018The ONE Bassenthwaite Lake Sailing Week at Bassenthwaite (Monohull dinghies with PY between 800 and 1270) 
5-10 Aug 2018National Championships at Bala (SigneT) 
5 Aug 2018Summer Open Regatta at Bewl Sailing Association (Monohull dinghies) 
8-11 Aug 2018Nationals at Chelmarsh (British Moth) 
10-14 Aug 2018Cadet Week at Waldringfield (Cadet) 
11-12 Aug 2018North West Area Championships at Bassenthwaite (Enterprise) 
12-26 Aug 2018Sevenstar Round Britain & Ireland Race at Royal Ocean Racing Club (IRC and Class 40) 
17-19 Aug 2018Spinlock IRC Welsh National Championship at Pwllheli (IRC yachts and Sportsboats and IRC yachts) 
18 Aug 2018SORC RIOW - Round the Isle of Wight at Solo Offshore Racing Club (IRC) 
25-26 Aug 2018Open Meeting at Weston (Contender) 
25-26 Aug 2018Lakeland GP at Ullswater (Flying Fifteen) 
25-26 Aug 2018Cruiser & Keelboat Weekend at Ullswater (Cruisers & keelboats) 
25-26 Aug 2018De Guingand Bowl Race at Royal Ocean Racing Club (IRC) 
25-27 Aug 2018August Regatta Weekend at Bala (Monohull dinghies/multihulls and Sportsboats, RS classes, Skiffs, Asymmetrics, Asymmetrics) 
25-27 Aug 2018August regatta, the Goodacre Cup at Roadford Lake (Monohull dinghies/multihulls) 
31 Aug - 2 Sep 2018SORC Cherbourg & Back at Solo Offshore Racing Club (IRC) 
1 Sep 2018Open Meeting/Inland Champs at Middle Nene (Illusion) 
1-2 Sep 2018Double Handed National Championship at Royal Ocean Racing Club (IRC) 
3-7 Sep 2018European Championship at Fraglia Vela Riva (Flying Fifteen) 
7-10 Sep 2018National Championships at Hayling Island (Contender) 
7-9 Sep 2018Open Italian Cup (4th event) at YC Portopiccolo (J70) 
7-8 Sep 2018Cherbourg Race at Royal Ocean Racing Club (IRC and Class 40) 
8-9 Sep 2018Inland Championships at Grafham Water (D-Zero) 
8-9 Sep 2018Open Meeting at South Cerney (Flying Fifteen) 
8 Sep 2018Open Meeting at Desborough (British Moth) 
8-9 Sep 2018Cartoon Open Meeting at Waldringfield (Squib and Wayfarer) 
8-9 Sep 2018Northern Champs at East Lothian (RS Aero) 
9 Sep 2018Open Meeting at Staines (British Moth) 
9 Sep 2018Reunion lunch at Essex (Graduate) 
14-16 Sep 2018UBS 20th Jersey Regatta at Royal Channel Islands (Monohull dinghies/multihulls and Sportsboats and IRC yachts, RS classes, Skiffs, Asymmetrics) 
15 Sep 2018Open Meeting at Paxton Lakes (SigneT) 
15-16 Sep 2018Waples Wines Northern Traveller at Burton (Flying Fifteen) 
15 Sep 2018Open Meeting at Shustoke (Optimist) 
15-16 Sep 2018Inland Championship at Bewl Sailing Association (Wanderer) 
15-16 Sep 2018Open Meeting at Bewl Sailing Association (Catapult) 
15-16 Sep 2018Solo Eastern Area Championship at Brightlingsea (Solo) 
15 Sep 2018Midlands Traveller Series Round 1 at Draycote Water (Topper) 
16 Sep 2018Open Meeting at Nottingham (Enterprise) 
16 Sep 2018Bart’s Bash at Bewl Sailing Association (All dinghies) 
22-23 Sep 2018Inland Championships at Grafham Water (Solo) 
23 Sep 2018Open Meeting at Nottingham (Albacore) 
23 Sep 2018Open Meeting at Shustoke (Laser and Phantom) 
28 Sep - 1 Oct 2018RS Aerocup at Cercle Nautique La Baule, Le Pouliguen, Pornichet (CNBPP), France (RS Aero) 
29-30 Sep 2018Open Meeting at Halifax (Contender) 
29-30 Sep 2018Waples Wines Northern Traveller at Dovestone (Flying Fifteen) 
29-30 Sep 2018SORC Hayling Bay at Solo Offshore Racing Club (IRC) 
30 Sep 2018Open Meeting at Merthyr Tydfil (Comet) 
6-7 Oct 2018Open Meeting at Middle Nene (Flying Fifteen) 
6 Oct 2018UK River Championship at Upper Thames (RS Aero) 
6-7 Oct 2018Open Meeting at Loch Lomond (Flying Fifteen) 
6-7 Oct 2018Southern Traveller Series at Middle Nene (Flying Fifteen) 
6-7 Oct 2018Belgian National at Sports Nautiques de l'Eau d'Heure (Flying Fifteen) 
6-7 Oct 2018Open Meeting at Shustoke (Miracle) 
6 Oct 2018Midlands Traveller Series Round 2 at Carsington (Topper) 
6-7 Oct 2018Inland Championships at Grafham Water (RS200 and RS400) 
7 Oct 2018Midlands Area Open Training at Carsington (Topper) 
12-14 Oct 2018Endeavour Trophy at Royal Corinthian, Burnham (Invite only) 
13 Oct 2018SORC Layup Nab Tower Race at Solo Offshore Racing Club (IRC) 
13-14 Oct 2018UK Inland Championships at Chew Valley Lake (RS Aero) 
13 Oct 2018Open Meeting at Chichester (Laser and Laser Radial) 
20 Oct 2018LWA Open Meeting at Bewl Sailing Association (Windsurfing) 
20-21 Oct 2018Asymmetric Weekend at Ullswater (All asymmetric classes) 
20 Oct 2018Open Meeting at Hunts (British Moth) 
20-21 Oct 2018Inland Championships at Rutland (Contender) 
20-21 Oct 2018Catamaran Open Meeting at Grafham Water (Multihulls) 
27-28 Oct 2018Waples Wines Northern Traveller at Notts County (Flying Fifteen) 
28 Oct 2018Winter Draws On (handicap open) at Weir Wood (Monohull dinghies) 
3-4 Nov 2018Ovington Inland Championships at Grafham Water (49er and Musto Skiff) 
3-4 Nov 2018End of Season Champs at Rutland (RS Aero) 
4 Nov 2018IRC GBR Inland Championship at Windermere Cruising Association (IRC yachts and IRC yachts) 
4 Nov 2018Windermere Winter Series at Windermere Cruising Association (Sonata, SB20, Beneteau 21, IRC) 
11 Nov 2018Frozen Toe race 1&2 at Chichester (Monohull dinghies) 
17-18 Nov 2018End of Seasons at Grafham Water (420) 
17-18 Nov 2018Inland Championships at Grafham Water (29er) 
18 Nov 2018IRC GBR Inland Championship at Windermere Cruising Association (IRC yachts and IRC yachts) 
18 Nov 2018Windermere Winter Series at Windermere Cruising Association (Sonata and SB20) 
24-25 Nov 2018Masters Inland Championships at Grafham Water (Laser) 
24 Nov - 9 Dec 2018RORC Transatlantic Race at Royal Ocean Racing Club (IRC and Class 40) 
25 Nov 2018Frozen Toe race 3&4 at Chichester (Monohull dinghies) 
2 Dec 2018Windermere Winter Series at Windermere Cruising Association (Sonata and SB20) 
2 Dec 2018IRC GBR Inland Championship at Windermere Cruising Association (IRC yachts and IRC yachts) 
9 Dec 2018Frozen Toe race 5&6 (and Prizegiving) at Chichester (Monohull dinghies) 
16 Dec 2018IRC GBR Inland Championship at Windermere Cruising Association (IRC yachts and IRC yachts) 
16 Dec 2018Windermere Winter Series at Windermere Cruising Association (Sonata and SB20) 
26 Dec 2018Boxing Day Pursuit - Open Meeting at Nottingham (Monohull dinghies) 
30 Dec 201838th Grafham Grand Prix at Grafham Water (Open to everyone) 
13 Jan 2019Windermere Winter Series at Windermere Cruising Association (Sonata and SB20) 


Copyright 2018 Yachts and Yachting Online Ltd. registered in England No. 3878407  |  Terms & Conditions  |  Homepage